FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dakshin SF Special - 02721 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1720 , Distance: 1670 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dakshin SF Special - 02721

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin SF Special ( 02721) . Timing of Dakshin SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
23:00
00:00 1 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 9
Bhongir
(BG)
23:55
23:56
01:00 1 56
Jangaon
(ZN)
00:25
00:26
01:00 2 93
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 141
Manchiryal
(MCI)
02:59
03:00
01:00 2 248
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
04:05
04:07
02:00 2 306
Balharshah
(BPQ)
06:00
06:05
05:00 2 376
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:21
06:23
02:00 2 2 390
Warora
(WRR)
06:54
06:55
01:00 2 436
Sevagram
(SEGM)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 3 508
Ajni
(AJNI)
08:59
09:00
01:00 2 1 582
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:20
09:25
05:00 2 1 584
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:44
10:45
01:00 2 2 689
Multai
(MTY)
11:29
11:30
01:00 2 1 730
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
11:43
11:45
02:00 2 3 753
Betul
(BZU)
12:03
12:05
02:00 2 2 776
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
12:41
12:42
01:00 2 1 812
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:15
15:25
10:00 2 883
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
15:43
15:45
02:00 2 01 901
Habibganj
(HBJ)
16:53
16:55
02:00 2 968
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:10
17:15
05:00 2 975
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
02:00 2 1028
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
18:18
18:20
02:00 2 1068
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
18:44
18:46
02:00 2 1096
Bina Jn
(BINA)
19:20
19:25
05:00 2 1113
Lalitpur
(LAR)
20:04
20:06
02:00 2 1176
Babina
(BAB)
20:44
20:46
02:00 2 1241
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:20
21:30
10:00 2 1267
Datia
(DAA)
21:48
21:50
02:00 2 1291
Dabra
(DBA)
22:12
22:14
02:00 2 1322
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:44
22:46
02:00 2 1364
Morena
(MRA)
23:15
23:17
02:00 2 1403
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
00:35
00:40
05:00 3 1482
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:15
01:20
05:00 3 1536
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
02:56
02:58
02:00 3 3 1641
Faridabad
(FDB)
03:07
03:09
02:00 3 2 1649
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
03:40
00:00 3 1670

Coach Position Of 02721 - Dakshin SF Special

Dakshin SF Special ( 02721 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG

Dakshin SF Special ( 02721) is a superfast starts from Hyderabad Deccan station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 and reaches its destination on day 3. Dakshin SF Special - departs from Secunderabad Jn at 23:25 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 03:40 on day 3.

02721 Dakshin SF Special has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dakshin SF Special ?

Ans. 1670.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dakshin SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dakshin SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dakshin SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Dakshin SF Special train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.