FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special - 02720 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1980 , Distance: 1840 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special - 02720

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special ( 02720) . Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
20:25
00:00 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
20:50
21:00
10:00 1 9
Kamareddi
(KMC)
22:25
22:26
01:00 1 118
Nizamabad
(NZB)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 170
Mudkhed
(MUE)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 258
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 281
Purna Jn
(PAU)
02:00
02:20
20:00 2 311
Basmat
(BMF)
02:29
02:30
01:00 2 334
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
10:50
10:55
5m 0 -- 9.3
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
03:24
03:25
01:00 2 392
Washim
(WHM)
04:04
04:05
01:00 2 440
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 3 519
Malkapur
(MKU)
06:49
06:50
01:00 2 1 608
Khandwa
(KNW)
09:37
09:40
03:00 2 775
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:24
11:29
05:00 2 958
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:55
14:05
10:00 2 1050
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
16:55
17:00
05:00 2 1233
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
18:50
19:15
25:00 2 2 1330
Mandasor
(MDS)
20:23
20:25
02:00 2 1414
Nimach
(NMH)
21:16
21:18
02:00 2 1463
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
23:05
23:15
10:00 2 1519
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:21
00:26
05:00 3 1 1573
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:55
03:05
10:00 3 1705
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:18
04:20
02:00 3 1785
Jaipur
(JP)
05:25
00:00 3 1840
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
13:13
13:15
2m 0 -- 170.1
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 258.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 -- 280.8
Purna Jn
(PAU)
17:10
17:20
10m 0 -- 311.2
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
18:10
18:11
1m 0 -- 391.7
Washim
(WHM)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 -- 439.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 -- 518.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 692.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 -- 876.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 -- 968.1
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
13:45
14:10
25m 1 -- 1248.1
Bhilwara
(BHL)
18:40
18:42
2m 1 -- 1491.3
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
20:55
destination
1 -- 1623.2

Coach Position Of 02720 - Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special

Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special ( 02720 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
HCP
EOG

Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special ( 02720) is a superfast starts from Hyderabad Deccan station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 and reaches its destination on day 1. Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special- departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:30 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 20:55 on day 1.

02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special ?

Ans. 1840.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Jn in Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.