FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) - 02644 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on WED THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3000 , Distance: 2788 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) - 02644

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) ( 02644) . Timing of Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
14:00
00:00 1 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
14:20
14:22
02:00 1 1 10
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
14:46
14:48
02:00 1 1 45
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
15:16
15:17
01:00 1 1 89
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:20
16:22
02:00 1 5 123
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:35
17:40
05:00 1 177
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
18:12
18:15
03:00 1 221
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
18:40
18:43
03:00 1 250
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 2 306
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:00
20:40
40:00 1 331
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
21:40
21:45
05:00 1 373
Bankura
(BQA)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 426
Bishnupur
(VSU)
22:56
22:58
02:00 1 456
Midnapore
(MDN)
00:16
00:18
02:00 2 528
Hijilli
(HIJ)
01:30
01:40
10:00 2 2 551
Balasore
(BLS)
02:52
02:57
05:00 2 663
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
04:15
04:17
02:00 2 725
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:51
04:53
02:00 2 769
Cuttack
(CTC)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 841
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 869
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
06:55
07:15
20:00 2 888
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 1035
Palasa
(PSA)
11:00
11:02
02:00 2 1109
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
11:54
11:56
02:00 2 1182
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 1252
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
14:00
14:20
20:00 2 1313
Rajamundry
(RJY)
17:08
17:10
02:00 2 1513
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:35
19:45
10:00 2 1662
Perambur
(PER)
02:50
03:00
10:00 3 2093
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:50
05:00
10:00 3 2217
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:35
06:40
05:00 3 2302
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:37
07:40
03:00 3 2422
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:40
08:45
05:00 3 2482
Tiruppur
(TUP)
09:28
09:30
02:00 3 2532
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
10:27
10:30
03:00 3 2582
Palakkad
(PGT)
11:37
11:40
03:00 3 2638
Thrisur
(TCR)
13:40
13:43
03:00 3 2714
Aluva
(AWY)
14:53
14:55
02:00 3 2768
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
16:00
00:00 3 2788

Coach Position Of 02644 - Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol)

Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) ( 02644 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D3
D4
DL2

Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) ( 02644) is a superfast starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2788 and reaches its destination on day 3. Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) - departs from Patna Saheb at 14:22 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 16:00 on day 3.

02644 Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) ?

Ans. 2788.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn in Patna Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.