FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special - 02622 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1990 , Distance: 2182 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special - 02622

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ( 02622) . Timing of Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:05
00:00 1 3 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 1 313
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:45
02:55
10:00 2 411
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 1 703
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:35
08:45
10:00 2 794
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 2 1093
Balharshah
(BPQ)
16:25
16:30
05:00 2 1 1301
Warangal
(WL)
20:03
20:05
02:00 2 1 1544
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:20
23:30
10:00 2 1751
Chennai Central
(MAS)
06:15
00:00 3 2182

Coach Position Of 02622 - Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special

Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ( 02622 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
DL1

Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ( 02622) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2182 and reaches its destination on day 3. Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special - departs from Agra Cantt at 23:30 and arrives Chennai Central at 06:15 on day 3.

02622 Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2182.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Chennai Central in Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.