FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special - 02509 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati)

Runs on TUE WED THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3235 , Distance: 2973 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special - 02509

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special ( 02509) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cant

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
23:40
00:00 1 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
23:51
23:53
02:00 1 2 9
Bangarapet
(BWT)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 4 66
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 141
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:10
03:30
20:00 2 2 225
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 2 286
Perambur
(PER)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 1 349
Tiruvottiyur
(TVT)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 358
Ongole
(OGL)
10:33
10:35
02:00 2 1 642
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:05
13:15
10:00 2 780
Rajamundry
(RJY)
15:43
15:45
02:00 2 3 929
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
19:00
19:20
20:00 2 1130
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
20:15
20:20
05:00 2 1191
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:13
21:15
02:00 2 2 1261
Palasa
(PSA)
22:23
22:25
02:00 2 1334
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:25
23:30
05:00 2 1 1408
Balugaon
(BALU)
00:27
00:29
02:00 3 1 1484
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
01:25
01:35
10:00 3 1555
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:00
02:05
05:00 3 1 1574
Cuttack
(CTC)
02:35
02:40
05:00 3 1 1602
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
03:29
03:31
02:00 3 2 1674
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
04:38
04:40
02:00 3 3 1718
Balasore
(BLS)
05:24
05:26
02:00 3 3 1780
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
07:00
07:10
10:00 3 1896
Dankuni
(DKAE)
09:42
09:47
05:00 3 2015
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
11:50
11:55
05:00 3 1 2146
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
13:10
13:12
02:00 3 2 2207
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
15:14
15:16
02:00 3 2 2296
Malda Town
(MLDT)
16:10
16:20
10:00 3 4 2331
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
17:40
17:42
02:00 3 2 2421
Kishanganj
(KNE)
18:30
18:32
02:00 3 1 2479
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
20:25
20:40
15:00 3 1 2566
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
21:36
21:38
02:00 3 2 2599
Dhupguri
(DQG)
22:06
22:08
02:00 3 1 2631
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:00
23:02
02:00 3 2691
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
23:33
23:35
02:00 3 1 2710
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
00:28
00:30
02:00 4 2 2789
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
01:45
01:50
05:00 4 2817
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
02:24
02:26
02:00 4 2861
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
03:30
03:35
05:00 4 1,2 2926
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
04:38
04:40
02:00 4 2967
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:35
00:00 4 2973

Coach Position Of 02509 - Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special

Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special ( 02509 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
A2
B1
A1
D3
D4

Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special ( 02509) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru Cant station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2973 and reaches its destination on day 4. Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special- departs from Krishnarajapuram at 23:53 and arrives Guwahati at 05:35 on day 4.

02509 Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2973.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati in Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.