FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) - 02490 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar West to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1285 , Distance: 1227 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) - 02490

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ( 02490) . Timing of Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar West

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
15:05
00:00 1 6 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:25
15:28
03:00 1 6 24
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:01
17:03
02:00 1 1 162
Surat
(ST)
18:33
18:38
05:00 1 1 257
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:05
20:10
05:00 1 2 387
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:05
23:20
15:00 1 1 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
00:27
00:29
02:00 2 556
Patan
(PTN)
00:50
00:52
02:00 2 596
Bhildi
(BLDI)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 646
Raniwara
(RNV)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 717
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
03:50
03:53
03:00 2 749
Modran
(MON)
04:14
04:17
03:00 2 1 777
Jalore
(JOR)
04:44
04:47
03:00 2 811
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
05:15
05:18
03:00 2 844
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
06:00
06:05
05:00 2 870
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:25
07:40
15:00 2 2 951
Nagaur
(NGO)
10:18
10:23
05:00 2 1111
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
12:30
00:00 2 1227

Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ( 02490) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Dadar West station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1227 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi)- departs from Borivali at 15:28 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 12:30 on day 2.

02490 Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. 1227.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar West to Bikaner Jn in Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.