FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) - 02486 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1870 , Distance: 1960 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) - 02486

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) ( 02486) . Timing of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
14:30
00:00 1 0
Abohar
(ABS)
15:11
15:13
02:00 1 53
Malout
(MOT)
15:37
15:39
02:00 1 83
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
15:55
15:57
02:00 1 99
Bhatinda Jn
(BTI)
16:30
16:55
25:00 1 126
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
17:22
17:24
02:00 1 1 159
Barnala
(BNN)
17:51
17:53
02:00 1 1 191
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 4 222
Sangrur
(SAG)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 238
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
19:48
19:52
04:00 1 288
Jind Jn
(JIND)
20:39
20:41
02:00 1 360
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
21:21
21:23
02:00 1 1 417
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:00
23:15
15:00 1 489
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:41
00:43
02:00 2 630
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 684
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 1 802
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 899
Bina Jn
(BINA)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 1052
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:35
08:45
10:00 2 1191
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 1283
Khandwa
(KNW)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 1466
Malkapur
(MKU)
15:23
15:25
02:00 2 1633
Akola Jn
(AK)
17:00
17:10
10:00 2 1722
Washim
(WHM)
18:09
18:10
01:00 2 1801
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
18:49
18:50
01:00 2 1849
Purna Jn
(PAU)
20:20
20:40
20:00 2 1930
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
21:40
00:00 2 1960

Coach Position Of 02486 - Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar)

Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) ( 02486 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG

Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) ( 02486) is a superfast starts from Shri Ganganagar station and runs upto Huzur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1960 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar)- departs from Abohar at 15:13 and arrives Huzur Sahib Nanded at 21:40 on day 2.

02486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) ?

Ans. 1960.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded in Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.