FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special - 02480 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 940 , Distance: 937 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special - 02480

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ( 02480) . Timing of Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
13:25
00:00 1 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:48
13:51
03:00 1 6 18
Surat
(ST)
16:37
16:42
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:13
18:18
05:00 1 6 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:30
20:50
20:00 1 482
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:07
22:09
02:00 1 551
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
23:38
23:40
02:00 1 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 668
Pindwara
(PDWA)
01:07
01:09
02:00 2 712
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 750
Falna
(FA)
01:54
01:56
02:00 2 767
Rani
(RANI)
02:09
02:11
02:00 2 781
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 833
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
03:38
03:43
05:00 2 1 864
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
04:18
04:21
03:00 2 905
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:05
00:00 2 3 937

Coach Position Of 02480 - Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special

Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ( 02480 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
H1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
D1
DL1

Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ( 02480) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 937 and reaches its destination on day 2. Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special - departs from Borivali at 13:51 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 05:05 on day 2.

02480 Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 937.

Q. Is pantry car available in Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Jn in Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.