FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special - 02479 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 960 , Distance: 937 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special - 02479

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ( 02479) . Timing of Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
19:30
00:00 1 3 0
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
20:00
20:03
03:00 1 32
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
20:28
20:33
05:00 1 1 73
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:18
21:23
05:00 1 104
Rani
(RANI)
21:57
21:59
02:00 1 156
Falna
(FA)
22:12
22:14
02:00 1 170
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 187
Pindwara
(PDWA)
22:59
23:01
02:00 1 225
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:45
23:55
10:00 1 269
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:55
00:57
02:00 2 322
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
01:51
01:53
02:00 2 386
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
03:30
03:55
25:00 2 455
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 555
Surat
(ST)
07:32
07:37
05:00 2 2 685
Borivali
(BVI)
10:47
10:51
04:00 2 7 918
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:30
00:00 2 5 937

Coach Position Of 02479 - Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special

Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ( 02479 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D5
D1
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
H1
D3
D4
D06

Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ( 02479) is a superfast starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 937 and reaches its destination on day 2. Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special - departs from Luni Jn at 20:03 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:30 on day 2.

02479 Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 937.

Q. Is pantry car available in Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Suryanagari COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.