FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special - 02473 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1255 , Distance: 1212 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special - 02473

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special ( 02473) . Timing of Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
15:00
00:00 1 0
Nokha
(NOK)
15:45
15:47
02:00 1 64
Nagaur
(NGO)
16:22
16:27
05:00 1 116
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
17:17
17:22
05:00 1 173
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
19:35
19:55
20:00 1 276
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
20:48
20:53
05:00 1 349
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 380
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:49
22:51
02:00 1 462
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:10
00:20
10:00 2 545
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 597
Unjha
(UJA)
01:54
01:56
02:00 2 641
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 662
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
20:00 2 731
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:01
05:03
02:00 2 776
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:17
05:19
02:00 2 795
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:58
06:03
05:00 2 831
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
06:55
06:57
02:00 2 901
Surat
(ST)
07:51
07:56
05:00 2 2 960
Navsari
(NVS)
08:22
08:24
02:00 2 2 990
Valsad
(BL)
08:56
08:58
02:00 2 1029
Borivali
(BVI)
11:00
11:03
03:00 2 7 1194
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:55
00:00 2 2 1212

Coach Position Of 02473 - Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special

Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special ( 02473 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
EOG

Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special ( 02473) is a superfast starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1212 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special- departs from Nokha at 15:47 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:55 on day 2.

02473 Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?

Ans. 1212.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bikaner Bandra Terminus Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.