FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special - 02448 Train Schedule
(Mahoba Jn to Khajuraho)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 690 , Distance: 694 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special - 02448

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ( 02448) . Timing of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mahoba Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
origin
06:20
0 7 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:15
0 -- 0
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:00
00:00 1 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:18
21:20
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:10
22:15
05:00 1 1 188
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:20
01:30
10:00 2 1 403
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
02:22
02:24
02:00 2 1 468
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
07:50
destination
0 -- 63.3
Harpalpur
(HPP)
03:00
03:02
02:00 2 1 488
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
03:30
03:32
02:00 2 1 520
Mahoba
(MBA)
03:50
03:52
02:00 2 1 541
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 1 595
Atarra
(ATE)
05:30
05:32
02:00 2 01 627
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
06:00
06:02
02:00 2 01 664
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
07:30
00:00 2 4 694
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 1 187.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:05
02:20
15m 1 -- 403.4
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
03:27
03:29
2m 1 1 467.5
Harpalpur
(HPP)
03:51
03:53
2m 1 -- 488.3
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
04:27
04:29
2m 1 1 519.6
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
05:08
05:20
12m 1 -- 541
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
06:35
destination
1 -- 604.3

Coach Position Of 02448 - Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ( 02448 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ( 02448) is a sampark-kranti starts from Mahoba Jn station and runs upto Khajuraho.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 694 and reaches its destination on day 1. Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special- departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:15 and arrives Khajuraho at 06:35 on day 1.

02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. 694.

Q. Is pantry car available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mahoba Jn to Khajuraho in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.