FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sanghamitra SF Special - 02295 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Danapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2790 , Distance: 2691 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sanghamitra SF Special - 02295

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra SF Special ( 02295) . Timing of Sanghamitra SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
09:10
00:00 1 1 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
09:22
09:24
02:00 1 2 4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
09:32
09:33
01:00 1 2 14
Bangarapet
(BWT)
10:08
10:10
02:00 1 4 70
Kuppam
(KPN)
10:37
10:38
01:00 1 1 104
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 4 145
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:35
12:55
20:00 1 2 229
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
13:43
13:45
02:00 1 2 290
Perambur
(PER)
14:35
14:40
05:00 1 1 354
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:33
17:35
02:00 1 491
Nellore
(NLR)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 2 529
Ongole
(OGL)
19:29
19:30
01:00 1 1 646
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:45
21:55
10:00 1 7 785
Khammam
(KMT)
23:29
23:30
01:00 1 884
Warangal
(WL)
00:59
01:01
02:00 2 2 991
Balharshah
(BPQ)
04:55
05:00
05:00 2 4 1235
Chandrapur
(CD)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 2 1248
Sevagram
(SEGM)
06:59
07:01
02:00 2 3 1367
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:35
08:40
05:00 2 1 1443
Betul
(BZU)
11:03
11:05
02:00 2 2 1634
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
11:41
11:42
01:00 2 1 1671
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:45
13:55
10:00 2 6 1741
Pipariya
(PPI)
14:56
14:58
02:00 2 1 1809
Narsinghpur
(NU)
15:58
16:00
02:00 2 1 1902
Jabalpur
(JBP)
17:15
17:25
10:00 2 3 1987
Katni
(KTE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 2 2077
Maihar
(MYR)
19:38
19:40
02:00 2 1 2140
Satna
(STA)
20:35
20:40
05:00 2 3 2176
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
23:40
23:45
05:00 2 1 2346
Mirzapur
(MZP)
01:50
01:55
05:00 3 2 2426
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
04:05
04:15
10:00 3 2 2489
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
04:59
05:01
02:00 3 2 2547
Buxar
(BXR)
05:28
05:30
02:00 3 1 2583
Ara
(ARA)
06:24
06:26
02:00 3 1 2652
Danapur
(DNR)
07:40
00:00 3 4 2691

Coach Position Of 02295 - Sanghamitra SF Special

Sanghamitra SF Special ( 02295 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
D2
EOG

Sanghamitra SF Special ( 02295) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2691 and reaches its destination on day 3. Sanghamitra SF Special - departs from Bengaluru Cant at 09:24 and arrives Danapur at 07:40 on day 3.

02295 Sanghamitra SF Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sanghamitra SF Special ?

Ans. 2691.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sanghamitra SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sanghamitra SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sanghamitra SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Danapur in Sanghamitra SF Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.