FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special - 02249 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to New Tinsukia Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 3795 , Distance: 3554 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special - 02249

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special ( 02249) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:10
00:00 1 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
03:22
03:24
02:00 1 2 4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
02:00 1 2 14
Bangarapet
(BWT)
04:19
04:20
01:00 1 70
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:53
05:55
02:00 1 145
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:20
07:25
05:00 1 229
Perambur
(PER)
08:55
09:05
10:00 1 1 354
Nellore
(NLR)
12:13
12:15
02:00 1 529
Ongole
(OGL)
13:43
13:45
02:00 1 646
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
15:55
16:05
10:00 1 785
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 934
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
21:25
21:45
20:00 1 1134
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 1195
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:40
01:45
05:00 2 1412
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
03:40
03:50
10:00 2 1559
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 1579
Cuttack
(CTC)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 1606
Balasore
(BLS)
07:36
07:38
02:00 2 1784
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:17
09:32
15:00 2 1900
Dankuni
(DKAE)
11:34
11:36
02:00 2 2019
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
13:16
13:18
02:00 2 1 2151
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
14:11
14:13
02:00 2 2211
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:10
17:20
10:00 2 2335
Kishanganj
(KNE)
19:20
19:22
02:00 2 1 2483
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
21:15
21:30
15:00 2 1,2 2570
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
22:36
22:38
02:00 2 2 2604
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:58
00:01
03:00 4 2697
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
00:26
00:31
05:00 3 1 2716
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
02:40
02:45
05:00 3 2823
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
03:39
03:41
02:00 3 2874
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:20
06:35
15:00 3 3005
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
09:45
09:55
10:00 3 3185
Diphu
(DPU)
10:21
10:23
02:00 3 3218
Dimapur
(DMV)
10:58
11:05
07:00 3 3255
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
13:00
13:02
02:00 3 3325
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
14:20
14:30
10:00 3 3363
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
15:28
15:33
05:00 3 3417
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
15:54
15:59
05:00 3 1 3433
Moranhat
(MRHT)
16:31
16:33
02:00 3 3470
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
17:15
17:25
10:00 3 3512
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
18:25
00:00 3 3554

Coach Position Of 02249 - KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special

KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special ( 02249 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D3
EOG

KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special ( 02249) is a ac-superfast starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto New Tinsukia Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3554 and reaches its destination on day 3. KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special - departs from Bengaluru Cant at 03:24 and arrives New Tinsukia Jn at 18:25 on day 3.

02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special ?

Ans. 3554.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to New Tinsukia Jn in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia SF Special train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.