FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special - 02215 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON WED FRI
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 1360 , Distance: 1433 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special - 02215

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ( 02215) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
08:55
00:00 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
09:20
0 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:10
09:12
02:00 1 10
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:28
09:30
02:00 1 27
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:35
09:37
2m 0 -- 9.7
Rewari
(RE)
10:20
10:25
05:00 1 78
Alwar
(AWR)
11:18
11:21
03:00 1 153
Jaipur
(JP)
14:00
14:10
10:00 1 304
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:15
16:25
10:00 1 438
Falna
(FA)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 645
Abu Road
(ABR)
20:25
20:35
10:00 1 743
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
21:31
21:33
02:00 1 796
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:52
09:54
2m 0 -- 26.7
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
23:30
23:32
02:00 1 923
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:30
00:50
20:00 2 952
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 1052
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:07
03:09
02:00 2 1122
Surat
(ST)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 2 1182
Borivali
(BVI)
06:46
06:50
04:00 2 1415
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
07:35
00:00 2 1433
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 -- 78
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
11:44
11:46
2m 0 -- 152.5
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
14:05
14:25
20m 0 10 303.6
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 438.3
Falna
(FA)
19:09
19:11
2m 0 -- 644.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:05
21:15
10m 0 -- 743.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 796.2
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 923.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 4 952.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:04
03:09
5m 1 -- 1052.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:54
03:56
2m 1 -- 1122.8
Surat
(ST)
04:43
04:46
3m 1 -- 1182
Borivali
(BVI)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 -- 1415.7
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
08:10
destination
1 -- 1434.1

Coach Position Of 02215 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ( 02215 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
G19
EOG

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ( 02215) is a garib-rath starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1433 and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special- departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 09:20 and arrives Bandra Trm at 08:10 on day 1.

02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 1433.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Trm in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.