FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special - 02182 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 825 , Distance: 904 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special - 02182

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special ( 02182) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:45
00:00 1 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
19:48
19:50
02:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
21:32
21:34
02:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:10
23:20
10:00 1 2 403
Lalitpur
(LAR)
00:18
00:20
02:00 2 2 494
Malkheri
(MAKR)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 556
Khurai
(KYE)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 574
Saugor
(SGO)
02:40
02:45
05:00 2 626
Patharia
(PHA)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 677
Damoh
(DMO)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 704
Bandakpur
(BNU)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 719
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
05:45
05:50
05:00 2 5 813
Sihora Road
(SHR)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 2 865
Jabalpur
(JBP)
07:30
00:00 2 6 904

Coach Position Of 02182 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special

Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special ( 02182 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3

Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special ( 02182) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 904 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special- departs from Mathura Jn at 19:10 and arrives Jabalpur at 07:30 on day 2.

02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 904.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur in Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.