FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special - 02163 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1295 , Distance: 1261 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special - 02163

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special ( 02163) . Timing of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
18:45
00:00 1 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
19:05
19:08
03:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:25
19:28
03:00 1 5 35
Karjat
(KJT)
20:13
20:16
03:00 1 1 81
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:55
20:57
02:00 1 1 109
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:00
22:05
05:00 1 3 173
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 1 435
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
03:22
03:25
03:00 2 1 548
Wadi
(WADI)
04:10
04:20
10:00 2 1 585
Yadgir
(YG)
05:12
05:13
01:00 2 1 624
SAIDAPUR
(SADP)
05:30
05:31
01:00 2 1 647
Raichur
(RC)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 1 693
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
06:54
06:55
01:00 2 1 721
Adoni
(AD)
07:30
07:31
01:00 2 1 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
08:25
08:30
05:00 2 5 814
Gooty Jn
(GY)
08:54
08:55
01:00 2 1 843
Tadipatri
(TU)
09:43
09:44
01:00 2 1 891
Yerraguntla
(YA)
10:42
10:43
01:00 2 1 960
Cuddapah
(HX)
11:23
11:25
02:00 2 1 999
Razampeta
(RJP)
12:04
12:05
01:00 2 1 1050
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
13:35
13:40
05:00 2 3,5 1124
Puttur
(PUT)
13:56
13:58
02:00 2 3 1148
Tiruttani
(TRT)
14:20
14:22
02:00 2 3 1178
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
14:33
14:35
02:00 2 2 1193
Perambur
(PER)
15:23
15:25
02:00 2 1 1256
Chennai Central
(MAS)
16:20
00:00 2 6 1261

Coach Position Of 02163 - Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special

Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special ( 02163 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special ( 02163) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1261 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special- departs from Thane at 19:08 and arrives Chennai Central at 16:20 on day 2.

02163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1261.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Chennai Central in Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.