FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lashkar SF Special - 02161 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Agra Cantt)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1360 , Distance: 1330 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lashkar SF Special - 02161

The table below shows the time schedule of Lashkar SF Special ( 02161) . Timing of Lashkar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:25
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
03:00 1 35
Igatpuri
(IGP)
18:55
19:00
05:00 1 116
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:41
20:43
02:00 1 240
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 424
Burhanpur
(BAU)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 478
Khandwa
(KNW)
01:32
01:35
03:00 2 547
Harda
(HD)
02:47
02:49
02:00 2 655
Timarni
(TBN)
03:05
03:06
01:00 2 669
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 731
Habibganj
(HBJ)
05:30
05:40
10:00 2 816
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:02
08:05
03:00 2 961
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:10
11:20
10:00 2 1115
Dabra
(DBA)
12:00
12:02
02:00 2 1170
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
12:40
12:42
02:00 2 1212
Morena
(MRA)
12:48
12:50
02:00 2 1251
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
15:05
00:00 2 1330

Coach Position Of 02161 - Lashkar SF Special

Lashkar SF Special ( 02161 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Lashkar SF Special ( 02161) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Agra Cantt.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1330 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lashkar SF Special- departs from Thane at 16:45 and arrives Agra Cantt at 15:05 on day 2.

02161 Lashkar SF Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lashkar SF Special ?

Ans. 1330.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lashkar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lashkar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lashkar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Agra Cantt in Lashkar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.