FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special - 02153 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Habibganj)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 805 , Distance: 816 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special - 02153

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special ( 02153) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:25
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
03:00 1 35
Igatpuri
(IGP)
18:55
19:00
05:00 1 116
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
01:32
01:35
03:00 2 547
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 731
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 749
Habibganj
(HBJ)
05:50
00:00 2 816

Coach Position Of 02153 - Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special

Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special ( 02153 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special ( 02153) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Habibganj.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 816 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special- departs from Thane at 16:45 and arrives Habibganj at 05:50 on day 2.

02153 Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special ?

Ans. 816.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Habibganj in Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.