FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special - 02150 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1770 , Distance: 1749 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special - 02150

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special ( 02150) . Timing of Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
23:10
00:00 1 5 0
Ara
(ARA)
23:41
23:43
02:00 1 2 39
Buxar
(BXR)
00:28
00:30
02:00 2 2 108
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:38
02:48
10:00 2 202
Mirzapur
(MZP)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 3 265
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
04:55
05:00
05:00 2 3 345
Satna
(STA)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 1 515
Maihar
(MYR)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 2 551
Katni
(KTE)
09:05
09:10
05:00 2 614
Jabalpur
(JBP)
10:20
10:30
10:00 2 1 704
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:40
13:50
10:00 2 950
Khandwa
(KNW)
16:37
16:40
03:00 2 1133
Burhanpur
(BAU)
17:33
17:35
02:00 2 1 1202
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:35
18:40
05:00 2 4 1257
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:25
21:30
05:00 2 4 1441
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:53
22:55
02:00 2 1 1483
Belapur
(BAP)
23:38
23:40
02:00 2 2 1527
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
01:15
01:18
03:00 3 1 1595
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
03:13
03:15
02:00 3 1 1676
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:40
00:00 3 1 1749

Coach Position Of 02150 - Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special

Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special ( 02150 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2

Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special ( 02150) is a superfast starts from Danapur station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1749 and reaches its destination on day 3. Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special - departs from Ara at 23:43 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:40 on day 3.

02150 Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1749.

Q. Is pantry car available in Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Pune Jn in Danapur Pune COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.