FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special - 02133 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1310 , Distance: 1260 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special - 02133

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special ( 02133) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:20
00:00 1 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
17:42
17:45
03:00 1 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:44
19:46
02:00 1 1 157
Surat
(ST)
21:13
21:18
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:58
23:08
10:00 1 382
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 643
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
05:20
05:25
05:00 2 739
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
08:35
08:37
02:00 2 912
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:00
09:10
10:00 2 923
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
10:15
10:17
02:00 2 2 996
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:10
11:25
15:00 2 4 1014
Pipariya
(PPI)
12:25
12:27
02:00 2 1 1082
Narsinghpur
(NU)
13:30
13:32
02:00 2 1 1175
Jabalpur
(JBP)
15:10
00:00 2 1260

Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special ( 02133) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special- departs from Borivali at 17:45 and arrives Jabalpur at 15:10 on day 2.

02133 Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. 1260.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur in Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.