FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tulsi COVID 19 Special - 02129 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1605 , Distance: 1505 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tulsi COVID 19 Special - 02129

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi COVID 19 Special ( 02129) . Timing of Tulsi COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
06:18
06:20
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:42
06:45
03:00 1 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:05
09:10
05:00 1 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:00
10:05
05:00 1 2 240
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:30
12:35
05:00 1 424
Burhanpur
(BAU)
13:23
13:25
02:00 1 2 478
Khandwa
(KNW)
15:17
15:20
03:00 1 2 547
Harda
(HD)
16:32
16:34
02:00 1 655
Timarni
(TBN)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 669
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:55
18:00
05:00 1 731
Habibganj
(HBJ)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 816
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:50
19:55
05:00 1 823
Bina Jn
(BINA)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 4 961
Lalitpur
(LAR)
22:32
22:34
02:00 1 1024
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:02
00:12
10:00 2 1115
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
01:04
01:06
02:00 2 1 1179
Harpalpur
(HPP)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 1 1199
Mahoba
(MBA)
03:00
03:02
02:00 2 1 1252
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
04:20
04:25
05:00 2 1 1306
Atarra
(ATE)
04:49
04:51
02:00 2 1 1338
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
05:17
05:19
02:00 2 1 1375
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 3 1405
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
08:45
00:00 2 8 1505

Tulsi COVID 19 Special ( 02129) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Prayagraj Allahabad Junction.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1505 and reaches its destination on day 2. Tulsi COVID 19 Special - departs from Thane at 06:20 and arrives Prayagraj Allahabad Junction at 08:45 on day 2.

02129 Tulsi COVID 19 Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tulsi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1505.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tulsi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tulsi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tulsi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction in Tulsi COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.