FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special - 02115 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 480 , Distance: 452 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special - 02115

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special ( 02115) . Timing of Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
22:45
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
22:57
23:00
03:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:22
23:25
03:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:42
23:45
03:00 1 6 52
Karjat
(KJT)
00:25
00:28
03:00 2 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:05
01:07
02:00 2 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 2,3 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 5 265
Jeur
(JEUR)
04:44
04:45
01:00 2 1 339
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 3 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
06:45
00:00 2 1 452

Coach Position Of 02115 - Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special

Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special ( 02115 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
B3
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
EOG

Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special ( 02115) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Solapur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 452 and reaches its destination on day 2. Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 23:00 and arrives Solapur Jn at 06:45 on day 2.

02115 Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 452.

Q. Is pantry car available in Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Jn in Siddheshwar COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.