FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special - 02010 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 390 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special - 02010

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ( 02010) . Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:50
00:00 1 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:19
15:21
02:00 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:35
15:37
02:00 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:07
16:12
05:00 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:59
17:01
02:00 1 4 171
Surat
(ST)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 2 230
Vapi
(VAPI)
18:56
18:58
02:00 1 325
Borivali
(BVI)
20:25
20:28
03:00 1 463
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
21:20
00:00 1 493

Coach Position Of 02010 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ( 02010 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
E3
E2
E1
K1
C15
C14
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ( 02010) is a shatabdi starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special- departs from Nadiad Jn at 15:21 and arrives Mumbai Central at 21:20 on day 1.

02010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.