FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special - 02009 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 375 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special - 02009

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ( 02009) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
06:40
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
07:01
07:04
03:00 1 30
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:27
08:29
02:00 1 168
Surat
(ST)
09:33
09:38
05:00 1 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
10:12
10:14
02:00 1 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:04
11:09
05:00 1 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:41
11:43
02:00 1 428
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
11:57
11:59
02:00 1 447
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
12:55
00:00 1 493

Coach Position Of 02009 - Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ( 02009 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
C15
K1
E1
E2
E3
EOG

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ( 02009) is a shatabdi starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special- departs from Borivali at 07:04 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 12:55 on day 1.

02009 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.