FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02002 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Jhansi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 535 , Distance: 709 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02002

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ( 02002) . Timing of New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
06:30
0 1 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:30
00:00 1 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:09
07:10
01:00 1 1 141
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
07:45
07:50
05:00 1 1 195
Morena
(MRA)
08:42
08:43
01:00 1 1 275
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
09:08
09:13
05:00 1 1 313
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:30
10:35
05:00 1 411
Lalitpur
(LAR)
11:27
11:28
01:00 1 2 501
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:55
14:00
05:00 1 1 703
Habibganj
(HBJ)
14:25
00:00 1 1 709
Faridabad
(FDB)
06:56
06:58
2m 0 -- 28.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:04
08:05
1m 0 -- 141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:47
08:50
3m 0 -- 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
10:10
10:15
5m 0 1 313.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:35
destination
0 1 410.7

Coach Position Of 02002 - New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special

New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ( 02002 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
E1
E2
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
EOG

New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ( 02002) is a shatabdi starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Jhansi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 709 and reaches its destination on day 0. New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special- departs from New Delhi at 05:30 and arrives Jhansi Jn at 11:35 on day 0.

02002 New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 709.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Jhansi Jn in New Delhi Habibganj COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.