FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mahalaxmi Special - 01411 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to C Shahu Maharaj Term)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 660 , Distance: 516 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mahalaxmi Special - 01411

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Special ( 01411) . Timing of Mahalaxmi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
20:20
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
20:32
20:35
03:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
20:57
21:00
03:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:17
21:20
03:00 1 52
Karjat
(KJT)
22:12
22:15
03:00 1 1 98
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 3 190
Satara
(STR)
03:12
03:15
03:00 2 335
Karad
(KRD)
04:07
04:10
03:00 2 394
Takari
(TKR)
04:34
04:35
01:00 2 1 421
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
04:49
04:50
01:00 2 429
Sangli
(SLI)
05:22
05:25
03:00 2 462
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
05:52
05:55
03:00 2 469
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
06:10
06:12
02:00 2 481
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 495
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
07:20
00:00 2 516

Mahalaxmi Special ( 01411) is a covid starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto C Shahu Maharaj Term.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mahalaxmi Special - departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 20:35 and arrives C Shahu Maharaj Term at 07:20 on day 2.

01411 Mahalaxmi Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mahalaxmi Special ?

Ans. 516.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahalaxmi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahalaxmi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahalaxmi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to C Shahu Maharaj Term in Mahalaxmi Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.