FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Udyan COVID 19 Special - 01301 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1420 , Distance: 1134 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Udyan COVID 19 Special - 01301

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan COVID 19 Special ( 01301) . Timing of Udyan COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
08:10
00:00 1 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
18:45
0 -- 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
08:25
08:28
03:00 1 5 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:02
09:05
03:00 1 4,6 52
Karjat
(KJT)
09:47
09:50
03:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
10:33
10:35
02:00 1 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:40
11:45
05:00 1 3 190
Uruli
(URI)
12:14
12:15
01:00 1 2 218
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:55
13:00
05:00 1 5 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 2,3 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
15:40
15:45
05:00 1 1,4 452
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 1 487
Dudhani
(DUD)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 1 515
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 1 538
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 1 565
Shahabad
(SDB)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 2 592
Wadi
(WADI)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 2,4 602
Nalwar
(NW)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 1 615
Yadgir
(YG)
20:09
20:10
01:00 1 1 641
SAIDAPUR
(SADP)
20:26
20:27
01:00 1 1 664
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:55
19:57
2m 0 2 63.7
Krishna
(KSN)
20:52
20:53
01:00 1 1 684
Raichur
(RC)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 1 709
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
21:48
21:49
01:00 1 1 738
Adoni
(AD)
22:23
22:24
01:00 1 779
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:10
23:15
05:00 1 831
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1 899
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 932
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 966
Penukonda
(PKD)
04:14
04:15
01:00 2 1 986
Hindupur
(HUP)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 1024
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:20
21:50
30m 0 7 119.8
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 1047
Dodballapur
(DBU)
05:49
05:50
01:00 2 1087
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
06:29
06:30
01:00 2 1 1107
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
06:54
06:55
01:00 2 1 1127
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
07:10
07:12
02:00 2 1 1130
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
07:50
00:00 2 1 1134
Roha
(ROHA)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 194.6
Khed
(KHED)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 1 293
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 1 322.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 1 398
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:44
03:46
2m 1 1 509.4
Kudal
(KUDL)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 537.7
Thivim
(THVM)
05:04
05:06
2m 1 1 588
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
06:20
06:30
10m 1 -- 634.1
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:22
07:24
2m 1 -- 694.3
Kumta
(KT)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 -- 749.4
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
09:32
09:34
2m 1 1 819.3
Kundapura
(KUDA)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 852.9
Udupi
(UD)
10:36
10:38
2m 1 2 884.9
Mulki
(MULK)
11:10
11:12
2m 1 1 917.5
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
12:30
destination
1 1 947.3

Coach Position Of 01301 - Udyan COVID 19 Special

Udyan COVID 19 Special ( 01301 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D5
D4
B3
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
EOG

Udyan COVID 19 Special ( 01301) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Mangaluru Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1134 and reaches its destination on day 1. Udyan COVID 19 Special - departs from Pune Jn at 18:45 and arrives Mangaluru Jn at 12:30 on day 1.

01301 Udyan COVID 19 Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Udyan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1134.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udyan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udyan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udyan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Jn in Udyan COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.