FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special - 01201 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Madurai Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1735 , Distance: 1695 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special - 01201

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special ( 01201) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
13:15
00:00 1 2,3 0
Thane
(TNA)
13:36
13:38
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:02
14:05
03:00 1 35
Karjat
(KJT)
14:48
14:50
02:00 1 1 81
Lonavala
(LNL)
15:33
15:35
02:00 1 1 109
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:35
16:40
05:00 1 173
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:00
18:05
05:00 1 248
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
20:50
20:55
05:00 1 1 435
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
22:22
22:25
03:00 1 548
Shahabad
(SDB)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 575
Wadi
(WADI)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 585
Raichur
(RC)
01:04
01:05
01:00 2 693
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
01:30
01:31
01:00 2 721
Adoni
(AD)
02:06
02:07
01:00 2 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
02:55
03:05
10:00 2 814
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:29
03:30
01:00 2 843
Cuddapah
(HX)
05:34
05:35
01:00 2 999
Razampeta
(RJP)
06:29
06:30
01:00 2 1050
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
08:00
08:05
05:00 2 5 1124
Tiruttani
(TRT)
09:03
09:05
02:00 2 3 1178
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 2 1221
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 4 1257
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
12:30
12:35
05:00 2 1 1360
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
13:15
13:17
02:00 2 2 1415
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
15:05
15:10
05:00 2 5 1538
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
16:40
16:45
05:00 2 3 1632
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
18:10
00:00 2 4 1695

Coach Position Of 01201 - Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special

Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special ( 01201 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special ( 01201) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1695 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special- departs from Thane at 13:38 and arrives Madurai Jn at 18:10 on day 2.

01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1695.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Madurai Jn in Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.