FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special - 01159 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1325 , Distance: 1277 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special - 01159

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special ( 01159) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
12:45
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
12:52
12:55
03:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
13:18
13:20
02:00 1 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:37
13:40
03:00 1 52
Karjat
(KJT)
14:20
14:25
05:00 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
15:08
15:10
02:00 1 126
Khadki
(KK)
15:54
15:55
01:00 1 184
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:20
16:25
05:00 1 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:30
17:35
05:00 1 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
19:55
20:00
05:00 1 452
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
21:22
21:25
03:00 1 565
Yadgir
(YG)
23:02
23:03
01:00 1 641
Raichur
(RC)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 709
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
00:34
00:35
01:00 2 738
Adoni
(AD)
01:09
01:10
01:00 2 779
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:29
02:30
01:00 2 860
Tadipatri
(TU)
03:14
03:15
01:00 2 908
Yerraguntla
(YA)
04:09
04:10
01:00 2 976
Cuddapah
(HX)
04:55
04:57
02:00 2 1016
Razampeta
(RJP)
05:34
05:35
01:00 2 1067
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:50
07:55
05:00 2 1141
Puttur
(PUT)
08:53
08:55
02:00 2 3 1165
Tiruttani
(TRT)
09:13
09:15
02:00 2 1195
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
09:38
09:40
02:00 2 1209
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 1236
Chennai Central
(MAS)
10:50
00:00 2 1277

Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special ( 01159) is a covid starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1277 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 12:55 and arrives Chennai Central at 10:50 on day 2.

01159 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. 1277.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central in Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central SF Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.