FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express - 01139 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 875 , Distance: 753 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express - 01139

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express ( 01139) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
21:20
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
21:30
21:33
03:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
21:53
21:55
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:12
22:15
03:00 1 6 52
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 6 190
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 3 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 1 452
Vijayapura
(BJP)
07:25
07:35
10:00 2 562
Bagalkot
(BGK)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 659
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
11:55
00:00 2 753

Coach Position Of 01139 - Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express

Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express ( 01139 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
HA1
D2
D1
SLR

Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express ( 01139) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Gadag Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 753 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express - departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:33 and arrives Gadag Jn at 11:55 on day 2.

01139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express ?

Ans. 753.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Jn in Mumbai CSMT Gadag COVID 19 Special Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.