FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special - 01096 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 680 , Distance: 629 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special - 01096

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special ( 01096) . Timing of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:10
00:00 1 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 2 64
Karjat
(KJT)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 2 92
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:32
22:35
03:00 1 7 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 156
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 184
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
00:52
00:54
02:00 2 1 256
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:24
01:26
02:00 2 304
Valsad
(BL)
01:49
01:51
02:00 2 331
Navsari
(NVS)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 1 370
Surat
(ST)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 1 399
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 459
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:11
05:16
05:00 2 529
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:53
05:55
02:00 2 565
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:20
06:22
02:00 2 583
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:30
00:00 2 629

Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special ( 01096) is a express starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 629 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special - departs from Lonavala at 21:00 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 07:30 on day 2.

01096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special ?

Ans. 629.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.