FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special - 01095 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 675 , Distance: 625 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special - 01095

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special ( 01095) . Timing of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:20
00:00 1 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:56
20:58
02:00 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:12
21:14
02:00 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:53
21:58
05:00 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:51
22:53
02:00 1 171
Surat
(ST)
23:51
00:01
10:00 3 2 230
Navsari
(NVS)
00:34
00:36
02:00 2 2 259
Valsad
(BL)
01:11
01:16
05:00 2 299
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 325
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:17
02:19
02:00 2 2 373
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 7 446
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 473
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:42
04:45
03:00 2 6 487
Karjat
(KJT)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1 534
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 562
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 2 623
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:35
00:00 2 625

Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special ( 01095) is a express starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 625 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special- departs from Nadiad Jn at 20:58 and arrives Pune Jn at 07:35 on day 2.

01095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special ?

Ans. 625.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn in Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.