FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special - 01090 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1190 , Distance: 1081 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special - 01090

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ( 01090) . Timing of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:10
00:00 1 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 2 64
Karjat
(KJT)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 2 92
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:32
22:35
03:00 1 7 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 156
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 184
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
00:52
00:54
02:00 2 1 256
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:24
01:26
02:00 2 304
Valsad
(BL)
01:49
01:51
02:00 2 331
Navsari
(NVS)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 1 370
Surat
(ST)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 1 399
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 459
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:11
05:16
05:00 2 529
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:53
05:55
02:00 2 565
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:20
06:22
02:00 2 583
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
07:10
07:12
02:00 2 626
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:25
07:45
20:00 2 629
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:12
09:14
02:00 2 698
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:53
10:55
02:00 2 763
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:40
11:50
10:00 2 815
Falna
(FA)
12:58
13:00
02:00 2 914
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:10
14:15
05:00 2 980
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
14:40
14:45
05:00 2 1011
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
15:20
15:23
03:00 2 1052
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:00
00:00 2 1081

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ( 01090) is a express starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Bhagat Ki Kothi.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1081 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special - departs from Lonavala at 21:00 and arrives Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:00 on day 2.

01090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ?

Ans. 1081.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.