FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special - 01089 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1160 , Distance: 1080 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special - 01089

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special ( 01089) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
12:15
00:00 1 0
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
12:39
12:42
03:00 1 28
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
13:07
13:12
05:00 1 69
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
13:55
14:00
05:00 1 100
Falna
(FA)
14:43
14:45
02:00 1 167
Abu Road
(ABR)
16:05
16:15
10:00 1 265
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
17:16
17:18
02:00 1 318
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 383
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:00
20:20
20:00 1 451
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:56
20:58
02:00 1 497
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:12
21:14
02:00 1 516
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:53
21:58
05:00 1 551
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:51
22:53
02:00 1 622
Surat
(ST)
23:51
00:01
10:00 3 2 681
Navsari
(NVS)
00:35
00:37
02:00 2 2 710
Valsad
(BL)
01:12
01:17
05:00 2 750
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 776
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 2 824
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 897
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 924
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:42
04:45
03:00 2 6 942
Karjat
(KJT)
05:27
05:30
03:00 2 1 989
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 1017
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 2 1078
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:35
00:00 2 1080

Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special ( 01089) is a express starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1080 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special- departs from Luni Jn at 12:42 and arrives Pune Jn at 07:35 on day 2.

01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special ?

Ans. 1080.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn in Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.