FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Veraval Pune Special - 01087 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Manduadih)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1250 , Distance: 1061 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Veraval Pune Special - 01087

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Pune Special ( 01087) . Timing of Veraval Pune Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:45
0 5 0
Veraval
(VRL)
10:45
00:00 1 0
Keshod
(KSD)
11:32
11:33
01:00 1 46
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
12:04
12:06
02:00 1 82
Navagadh
(NUD)
12:46
12:47
01:00 1 1 114
Gondal
(GDL)
13:13
13:14
01:00 1 144
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
14:19
14:24
05:00 1 185
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
15:29
15:31
02:00 1 227
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
16:50
16:52
02:00 1 301
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 367
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:55
20:10
15:00 1 432
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:56
20:58
02:00 1 478
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:12
21:14
02:00 1 496
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:53
21:58
05:00 1 532
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:51
22:53
02:00 1 602
Surat
(ST)
23:51
00:01
10:00 3 2 662
Navsari
(NVS)
00:26
00:28
02:00 2 2 691
Valsad
(BL)
01:02
01:07
05:00 2 730
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:27
01:29
02:00 2 757
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:09
02:11
02:00 2 2 805
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:30
01:33
3m 0 -- 34.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 7 878
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 905
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:42
04:45
03:00 2 6 923
Karjat
(KJT)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1 969
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 997
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 2 1059
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:35
00:00 2 1061
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:20
03:25
5m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:17
04:20
3m 0 -- 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:30
07:40
10m 0 -- 423.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:20
13:30
10m 0 5 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:15
17:25
10m 0 5 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 2 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:35
20:45
10m 0 2 1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 2 1242.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:00
01:25
25m 1 9 1342.6
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 1406.7
Manduadih
(MUV)
04:45
destination
1 2 1463.2

Coach Position Of 01087 - Veraval Pune Special

Veraval Pune Special ( 01087 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Veraval Pune Special ( 01087) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Manduadih.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1061 and reaches its destination on day 1. Veraval Pune Special - departs from Veraval at 10:45 and arrives Manduadih at 04:45 on day 1.

01087 Veraval Pune Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Veraval Pune Special ?

Ans. 1061.

Q. Is pantry car available in Veraval Pune Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Veraval Pune Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Veraval Pune Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Manduadih in Veraval Pune Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.