FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) - 01079 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1950 , Distance: 1746 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) - 01079

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) ( 01079) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
15:50
00:00 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:22
16:25
03:00 1 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:20
19:25
05:00 1 167
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:50
22:55
05:00 1 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 547
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:40
10:00 2 731
Habibganj
(HBJ)
05:05
05:10
05:00 2 816
Vidisha
(BHS)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 876
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:15
09:25
10:00 2 1115
Orai
(ORAI)
11:03
11:05
02:00 2 1228
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:45
13:50
05:00 2 1335
Lucknow
(LKO)
15:35
15:45
10:00 2 1407
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
16:53
16:55
02:00 2 1435
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
18:00
18:02
02:00 2 1478
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
18:22
18:24
02:00 2 1496
Gonda Jn
(GD)
18:45
19:05
20:00 2 1524
Balrampur
(BLP)
20:05
20:07
02:00 2 1565
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
20:14
20:16
02:00 2 1 1567
Tulsipur
(TLR)
20:40
20:42
02:00 2 1595
Barhni
(BNY)
21:24
21:29
05:00 2 1633
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
22:13
22:15
02:00 2 1673
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
22:36
22:41
05:00 2 1704
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
00:20
00:00 3 1746

Coach Position Of 01079 - Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni)

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) ( 01079 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) ( 01079) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1746 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni)- departs from Kalyan Jn at 16:25 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 00:20 on day 3.

01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. 1746.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.