FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kamayani COVID 19 Special - 01071 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1780 , Distance: 1634 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kamayani COVID 19 Special - 01071

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani COVID 19 Special ( 01071) . Timing of Kamayani COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
14:00
00:00 1 2 0
Thane
(TNA)
14:18
14:20
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:42
14:45
03:00 1 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:07
17:10
03:00 1 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 2 240
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
18:48
18:50
02:00 1 2 307
Pachora Jn
(PC)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 1 352
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 3 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:50
20:55
05:00 1 6 424
Raver
(RV)
21:31
21:32
01:00 1 458
Burhanpur
(BAU)
21:46
21:48
02:00 1 2 478
Khandwa
(KNW)
23:22
23:25
03:00 1 547
Chhanera
(CAER)
23:58
00:01
03:00 3 593
Khirkiya
(KKN)
00:22
00:24
02:00 2 2 623
Harda
(HD)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 2 655
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:10
02:20
10:00 2 1 731
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 1 749
Habibganj
(HBJ)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 816
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 2 823
Vidisha
(BHS)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 876
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 916
Bina Jn
(BINA)
06:15
06:20
05:00 2 961
Khurai
(KYE)
06:51
06:52
01:00 2 983
Saugor
(SGO)
07:28
07:30
02:00 2 1036
Damoh
(DMO)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 1113
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
10:10
10:20
10:00 2 1222
Maihar
(MYR)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 1 1287
Satna
(STA)
12:00
12:05
05:00 2 1322
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
13:40
13:45
05:00 2 2 1400
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
15:45
16:10
25:00 2 7 1500
Phulpur
(PLP)
17:16
17:18
02:00 2 1536
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
17:43
17:45
02:00 2 1559
Bhadohi
(BOY)
18:16
18:18
02:00 2 1 1590
Parsipur
(PRF)
18:28
18:29
01:00 2 1598
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
18:42
18:43
01:00 2 1612
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:40
00:00 2 1634

Coach Position Of 01071 - Kamayani COVID 19 Special

Kamayani COVID 19 Special ( 01071 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Kamayani COVID 19 Special ( 01071) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1634 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamayani COVID 19 Special- departs from Thane at 14:20 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 19:40 on day 2.

01071 Kamayani COVID 19 Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kamayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1634.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kamayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Varanasi Jn in Kamayani COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.