FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) - 01041 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar Central to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED FRI
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 590 , Distance: 439 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) - 01041

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ( 01041) . Timing of Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:45
00:00 1 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
22:20
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
00:22
00:25
03:00 2 5 24
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:42
00:45
03:00 2 43
Karjat
(KJT)
01:27
01:30
03:00 2 1 89
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:20
02:23
03:00 2 1 117
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 146
Chinchvad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 164
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 181
Uruli
(URI)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 209
Kedgaon
(KDG)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 235
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 1 253
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 9
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 335
Belapur
(BAP)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 402
Puntamba
(PB)
08:05
08:20
15:00 2 422
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
09:35
00:00 2 439
Thane
(TNA)
22:55
22:57
2m 0 7 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:25
23:28
3m 0 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 -- 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:25
03:27
2m 1 -- 256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 440.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
08:00
08:03
3m 1 -- 580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 659.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:00
11:03
3m 1 -- 754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
12:45
destination
1 -- 833.2

Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ( 01041) is a express starts from Mumbai Dadar Central station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 439 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line)- departs from Mumbai CSM Trm at 22:20 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 12:45 on day 1.

01041 Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?

Ans. 439.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Central to Nagpur Jn in Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.