FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Maharashtra COVID 19 Special - 01040 Train Schedule
(Gondia Jn to C Shahu Maharaj Term)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1690 , Distance: 1341 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Maharashtra COVID 19 Special - 01040

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ( 01040) . Timing of Maharashtra COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gondia Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gondia Jn
(G)
08:15
00:00 1 0
Tirora
(TRO)
08:31
08:33
02:00 1 30
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
08:51
08:53
02:00 1 50
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
09:07
09:09
02:00 1 68
Kamptee
(KP)
09:43
09:45
02:00 1 116
Itwari
(ITR)
10:02
10:04
02:00 1 126
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
05:00 1 130
Ajni
(AJNI)
10:54
10:55
01:00 1 2 133
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:57
11:59
02:00 1 2 209
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
12:23
12:24
01:00 1 239
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
12:44
12:45
01:00 1 259
Badnera Jn
(BD)
14:12
14:15
03:00 1 304
Murtajapur
(MZR)
14:43
14:45
02:00 1 346
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:15
15:20
05:00 1 1 383
Shegaon
(SEG)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 1 420
Nandura
(NN)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 1 445
Malkapur
(MKU)
16:33
16:35
02:00 1 1 473
Bodwad
(BDWD)
16:53
16:55
02:00 1 1 492
Varangaon
(VNA)
17:09
17:10
01:00 1 510
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:45
17:50
05:00 1 523
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 547
Pachora Jn
(PC)
18:48
18:50
02:00 1 595
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
19:32
19:35
03:00 1 640
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:04
20:05
01:00 1 682
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:45
20:50
05:00 1 707
Yeola
(YL)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 735
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 749
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
01:00 1 793
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
00:35
00:40
05:00 2 1 861
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 1 942
Kedgaon
(KDG)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 1 961
Uruli
(URI)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 1 986
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:05
04:20
15:00 2 2 1015
Jejuri
(JJR)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 1 1073
Nira
(NIRA)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 1 1100
Lonand
(LNN)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 1107
Wathar
(WTR)
06:44
06:45
01:00 2 1 1135
Satara
(STR)
07:27
07:30
03:00 2 1161
Koregaon
(KRG)
07:42
07:43
01:00 2 1 1171
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
07:54
07:55
01:00 2 1 1182
Karad
(KRD)
08:42
08:45
03:00 2 1219
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 1254
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
09:33
09:35
02:00 2 1 1268
Sangli
(SLI)
10:17
10:20
03:00 2 1287
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:40
10:45
05:00 2 1294
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 1306
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
11:14
11:15
01:00 2 1321
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
12:25
00:00 2 1341

Coach Position Of 01040 - Maharashtra COVID 19 Special

Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ( 01040 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D4
D3
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D1
DL2

Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ( 01040) is a express starts from Gondia Jn station and runs upto C Shahu Maharaj Term.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1341 and reaches its destination on day 2. Maharashtra COVID 19 Special - departs from Tirora at 08:33 and arrives C Shahu Maharaj Term at 12:25 on day 2.

01040 Maharashtra COVID 19 Special has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1341.

Q. Is pantry car available in Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gondia Jn to C Shahu Maharaj Term in Maharashtra COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 48 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.