FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Koyna COVID 19 Special - 01029 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to C Shahu Maharaj Term)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 680 , Distance: 516 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Koyna COVID 19 Special - 01029

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna COVID 19 Special ( 01029) . Timing of Koyna COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
08:40
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
08:50
08:52
02:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
09:13
09:15
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:38
09:40
02:00 1 6 52
Neral
(NRL)
10:07
10:08
01:00 1 85
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:08
11:10
02:00 1 1 126
Talegaon
(TGN)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 1 155
Chinchvad
(CCH)
11:58
12:00
02:00 1 2 173
Khadki
(KK)
12:08
12:10
02:00 1 1 184
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 2 187
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:40
12:45
05:00 1 190
Jejuri
(JJR)
13:47
13:50
03:00 1 1 248
Nira
(NIRA)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 1 274
Lonand
(LNN)
14:34
14:35
01:00 1 282
Wathar
(WTR)
15:13
15:15
02:00 1 1 309
Satara
(STR)
15:57
16:00
03:00 1 335
Koregaon
(KRG)
16:14
16:15
01:00 1 1 346
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 1 356
Masur
(MSR)
16:44
16:45
01:00 1 1 380
Shirravde
(SIW)
16:54
16:55
01:00 1 1 385
Karad
(KRD)
17:07
17:10
03:00 1 394
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
17:44
17:45
01:00 1 429
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
17:59
18:00
01:00 1 1 442
Sangli
(SLI)
18:17
18:20
03:00 1 462
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
18:47
18:50
03:00 1 469
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
19:04
19:05
01:00 1 481
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
19:19
19:20
01:00 1 495
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
20:00
00:00 1 516

Coach Position Of 01029 - Koyna COVID 19 Special

Koyna COVID 19 Special ( 01029 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D8
D7
B1
C2
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S3
S2
S1
D6
D5
DL1

Koyna COVID 19 Special ( 01029) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto C Shahu Maharaj Term.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 and reaches its destination on day 1. Koyna COVID 19 Special- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 08:52 and arrives C Shahu Maharaj Term at 20:00 on day 1.

01029 Koyna COVID 19 Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Koyna COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 516.

Q. Is pantry car available in Koyna COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Koyna COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Koyna COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to C Shahu Maharaj Term in Koyna COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.