FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Central Pandharpur Special - 01027 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar Central to Pandharpur)

Runs on SUN THU SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 530 , Distance: 417 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Central Pandharpur Special - 01027

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Central Pandharpur Special ( 01027) . Timing of Dadar Central Pandharpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:55
00:00 1 8 0
Thane
(TNA)
00:23
00:26
03:00 2 5 24
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:42
00:45
03:00 2 6 43
Karjat
(KJT)
01:27
01:30
03:00 2 1 89
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:20
02:23
03:00 2 1 117
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 2 146
Chinchvad
(CCH)
02:59
03:00
01:00 2 3 164
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 5 181
Uruli
(URI)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 2 209
Kedgaon
(KDG)
04:24
04:25
01:00 2 1 235
Daund Jn
(DD)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 4 256
Jeur
(JEUR)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 1 330
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
07:33
07:35
02:00 2 1 364
Pandharpur
(PVR)
08:45
00:00 2 3 417

Coach Position Of 01027 - Dadar Central Pandharpur Special

Dadar Central Pandharpur Special ( 01027 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D4
D3
D2
A1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL2

Dadar Central Pandharpur Special ( 01027) is a express starts from Mumbai Dadar Central station and runs upto Pandharpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 417 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Central Pandharpur Special- departs from Thane at 00:26 and arrives Pandharpur at 08:45 on day 2.

01027 Dadar Central Pandharpur Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Central Pandharpur Special ?

Ans. 417.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Central Pandharpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Central Pandharpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Central Pandharpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Central to Pandharpur in Dadar Central Pandharpur Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.