FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special - 01017 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1775 , Distance: 1628 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special - 01017

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special ( 01017) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
13:15
00:00 1 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
06:35
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
13:33
13:35
02:00 1 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:02
14:05
03:00 1 35
Lonavala
(LNL)
15:28
15:30
02:00 1 109
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:35
16:40
05:00 1 173
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
20:50
20:55
05:00 1 435
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
22:22
22:25
03:00 1 548
Wadi
(WADI)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 585
Yadgir
(YG)
23:57
23:58
01:00 1 624
Thane
(TNA)
06:59
07:00
1m 0 7 16.5
Raichur
(RC)
00:57
00:58
01:00 2 693
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
01:19
01:20
01:00 2 721
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 814
Yerraguntla
(YA)
04:59
05:00
01:00 2 960
Cuddapah
(HX)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 999
Razampeta
(RJP)
06:24
06:25
01:00 2 1050
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
08:00
08:10
10:00 2 1124
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
09:23
09:25
02:00 2 1193
Perambur
(PER)
10:13
10:15
02:00 2 1256
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
11:05
11:20
15:00 2 1267
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:19
07:22
3m 0 4 34.6
Tambaram
(TBM)
11:48
11:50
02:00 2 1291
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
12:18
12:20
02:00 2 1322
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
13:55
14:00
05:00 2 1425
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
14:43
14:44
01:00 2 1468
Chidambaram
(CDM)
15:23
15:25
02:00 2 1510
Sirkazhi
(SY)
15:41
15:42
01:00 2 1528
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
16:05
16:07
02:00 2 1548
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
17:00
17:10
10:00 2 1586
Nagappattinam
(NGT)
17:43
17:45
02:00 2 1610
Nagore
(NCR)
17:58
18:00
02:00 2 1617
Karaikal
(KIK)
18:50
00:00 2 1628
Kasara
(KSRA)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 -- 102
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 -- 116.1
Devlali
(DVL)
09:48
09:50
2m 0 -- 161.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:03
10:05
2m 0 -- 166.7
Lasalgaon
(LS)
10:40
10:42
2m 0 -- 215.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 -- 239.7
Nandgaon
(NGN)
11:23
11:25
2m 0 -- 265.1
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
11:53
11:55
2m 0 -- 307.1
Pachora Jn
(PC)
12:23
12:25
2m 0 -- 352
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 -- 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:35
13:45
10m 0 -- 423.9
Raver
(RV)
14:13
14:15
2m 0 -- 458
Burhanpur
(BAU)
14:28
14:30
2m 0 -- 478.4
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 504.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 547.4
Talvadiya Jn
(TLV)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 -- 563.1
Surgaon Banjari
(SGBJ)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 -- 574.9
Chhanera
(CAER)
17:16
17:18
2m 0 -- 592.8
Barud
(BRUD)
17:27
17:28
1m 0 -- 603
Khirkiya
(KKN)
17:41
17:43
2m 0 -- 623.4
Harda
(HD)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 -- 655.2
Timarni
(TBN)
18:31
18:32
1m 0 -- 669.3
Banapura
(BPF)
19:07
19:08
1m 0 -- 697.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 730.8
Sohagpur
(SGP)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 780.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
22:16
22:18
2m 0 -- 798.3
Gadarwara
(GAR)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 847.4
Kareli
(KY)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 -- 876
Narsinghpur
(NU)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 891.8
Shridham
(SRID)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 -- 923
Madan Mahal
(MML)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 972.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 -- 975.9
Sihora Road
(SHR)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 1014.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 -- 1066.8
Maihar
(MYR)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 1129.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 1165.2
Jaitwar
(JTW)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 1185.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 -- 1242.8
Dabhaura
(DBR)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 -- 1265.3
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
06:42
06:44
2m 1 -- 1297.8
Jasra
(JSR)
07:04
07:06
2m 1 -- 1319.6
Naini Jn
(NYN)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 -- 1335.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
08:25
08:45
20m 1 -- 1342.6
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
09:40
09:42
2m 1 1 1406.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:10
12:20
10m 1 -- 1466.8
Mau Jn
(MAU)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 1 1559.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:40
17:45
5m 1 2 1648.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
19:10
destination
1 7 1697.6

Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special ( 01017) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1628 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special- departs from Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 06:35 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 19:10 on day 1.

01017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1628.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.