Trains Between pune to mumbai

Following is the complete list of train running between pune to mumbai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
51401Pune - Manmad PassengerPUNE JN00:30BELAPUR07:08 9h 20m30 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)PUNE JN00:50Mumbai Dadar Central04:11 46h 0m61 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18519Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)PUNE JN01:00LOKMANYATILAK04:40 29h 15m19 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12702Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)PUNE JN01:15Mumbai Dadar Central04:27 14h 5m15 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17018Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 27h 45m26 53 km/hr
MT---S-
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 35h 45m24 48 km/hr
-----S-
19201Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 32h 35m27 52 km/hr
--W----
17204Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 38h 45m30 53 km/hr
---T---
16614Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 43h 30m33 51 km/hr
---T---
11036Sharavati ExpressPUNE JN02:20Mumbai Dadar Central05:40 23h 25m24 52 km/hr
------S
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)PUNE JN02:20Mumbai Dadar Central05:40 38h 40m37 48 km/hr
M--TF--
11006Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)PUNE JN02:20Mumbai Dadar Central05:40 32h 55m37 50 km/hr
-TW---S
12164Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)PUNE JN02:30Mumbai Dadar Central06:00 23h 15m20 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12116Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)PUNE JN02:55Mumbai Dadar Central06:07 7h 55m13 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)PUNE JN03:05LOKMANYATILAK07:15 15h 30m14 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17412Mahalaxmi Express (PT)PUNE JN03:35Mumbai Dadar Central06:57 11h 5m17 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17305Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)PUNE JN04:10BELAPUR08:29 38h 5m26 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12779Goa Express (PT)PUNE JN04:10BELAPUR08:29 39h 10m30 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22108Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF ExpressPUNE JN04:15Mumbai Dadar Central07:28 9h 25m12 56 km/hr
MTW-F--
51033Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)PUNE JN04:20BELAPUR09:18 12h 0m26 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19567Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)PUNE JN05:05Kalyan Junction07:47 51h 35m40 53 km/hr
------S
12493Darshan Express (PT)PUNE JN05:15Kalyan Junction07:47 24h 20m8 62 km/hr
------S
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUPUNE JN05:30Andheri23:17 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11010Sinhagad ExpressPUNE JN06:05Mumbai Dadar Central09:33 3h 50m9 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53498Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN06:45Mumbai Bandra Terminus17:10 2h 7m16 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75751Katihar - Jogbani DEMUPUNE JN06:50Mumbai Dadar Central13:22 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressPUNE JN07:00Kalyan Junction22:27 15h 35m12 42 km/hr
--W----
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)PUNE JN07:00Mumbai Borivali06:02 44h 10m37 55 km/hr
-----S-
11024Sahyadri Express (PT)PUNE JN07:00Mumbai Dadar Central11:32 13h 15m29 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12124Deccan QueenPUNE JN07:15Mumbai Dadar Central10:03 3h 10m2 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12126Pragati ExpressPUNE JN07:50Mumbai Dadar Central10:53 3h 25m5 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12220Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto ExpressPUNE JN07:55LOKMANYATILAK11:05 12h 0m2 64 km/hr
-T--F--
17221Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)PUNE JN07:55LOKMANYATILAK11:05 26h 20m21 49 km/hr
--W--S-
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer AC ExpressPUNE JN08:20Kalyan Junction11:00 45h 0m36 50 km/hr
M------
22841Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya ExpressPUNE JN08:45Kalyan Junction07:35 27h 45m26 60 km/hr
M------
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)PUNE JN09:10Mumbai Dadar Central12:27 16h 25m24 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11042MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)PUNE JN09:35Mumbai Dadar Central13:04 25h 15m32 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17622Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly ExpressPUNE JN10:30Kalyan Junction13:59 25h 0m26 46 km/hr
-----S-
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)PUNE JN10:45Kalyan Junction13:12 29h 35m32 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
01659Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela SpecialPUNE JN11:10Kalyan Junction11:12 19h 25m15 53 km/hr
-T-TF-S
11026Pune - Bhusaval ExpressPUNE JN11:40Kalyan Junction15:12 10h 20m18 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11074MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN12:00Kalyan Junction15:02 24h 10m15 52 km/hr
-T-----
51421Pune - Nizamabad PassengerPUNE JN14:25BELAPUR19:59 20h 15m79 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11008Deccan ExpressPUNE JN15:15Mumbai Dadar Central18:53 4h 2m9 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22943Pune - Indore SF Express (PT)PUNE JN15:30Kalyan Junction18:20 17h 0m16 57 km/hr
MT-TFS-
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN15:30Kalyan Junction18:20 22h 10m12 58 km/hr
--W---S
11030Koyna ExpressPUNE JN15:45Mumbai Dadar Central19:37 12h 0m32 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE JN16:00Mumbai Dadar Central19:45 23h 45m32 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12781Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)PUNE JN16:10BELAPUR20:09 45h 0m29 58 km/hr
----F--
12147Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)PUNE JN16:10BELAPUR20:08 32h 5m20 60 km/hr
-T-----
22131Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)PUNE JN16:15BELAPUR20:08 27h 5m17 57 km/hr
M------
11033Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)PUNE JN16:15BELAPUR20:09 38h 35m28 51 km/hr
--W----
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)PUNE JN16:45Mumbai Dadar Central20:19 38h 50m43 50 km/hr
---T--S
16332Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN16:45Mumbai Dadar Central20:17 40h 25m39 48 km/hr
-----S-
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)PUNE JN16:45Mumbai Dadar Central20:17 38h 50m37 48 km/hr
MTW-F--
11077Jhelum Express (PT)PUNE JN17:20BELAPUR21:24 40h 55m64 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN17:40BELAPUR21:53 23h 10m17 56 km/hr
----F--
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN17:40BELAPUR21:53 15h 45m16 57 km/hr
-T-T--S
12129Azad Hind Express (PT)PUNE JN18:25BELAPUR22:23 34h 5m30 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12128Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF ExpressPUNE JN18:25Mumbai Dadar Central20:40 2h 40m3 71 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22106Indrayani SF ExpressPUNE JN18:35Mumbai Dadar Central21:33 3h 25m5 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 48h 30m35 46 km/hr
----F--
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 46h 55m44 49 km/hr
-T-T---
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 47h 50m30 46 km/hr
------S
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 38h 40m32 51 km/hr
-----S-
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 43h 0m43 49 km/hr
M-W----
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Dahanu Road01:08 21h 20m24 51 km/hr
------S
11092Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 19h 30m23 50 km/hr
M------
11096Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Dahanu Road01:08 11h 55m14 52 km/hr
--W----
11050SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 19h 25m16 49 km/hr
-----S-
11088Pune - Veraval Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Dahanu Road01:08 20h 55m23 51 km/hr
---T---
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) ExpressPUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 17h 15m14 42 km/hr
---T---
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 33h 45m28 48 km/hr
M------
12149Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN20:55BELAPUR00:43 30h 50m18 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)PUNE JN22:00BELAPUR01:38 12h 0m11 55 km/hr
M-W----
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressPUNE JN22:00Kalyan Junction06:38 29h 55m8 64 km/hr
M-----S
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast PassengerPUNE JN23:05Mumbai Dadar Central03:42 10h 45m27 40 km/hr
----FSS
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast PassengerPUNE JN23:05Mumbai CST04:10 13h 20m32 42 km/hr
MTWT---
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)PUNE JN23:05Mumbai Dadar Central03:43 12h 0m29 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11039Maharashtra Express (PT)PUNE JN23:20BELAPUR03:48 28h 50m60 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11039-SlipSCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)PUNE JN23:20BELAPUR03:48 51h 40m95 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11028MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)PUNE JN23:35Mumbai Dadar Central03:14 27h 50m50 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11020Konark Express (PT)PUNE JN23:50Mumbai Dadar Central03:22 36h 30m39 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS