Trains Between pune to mumbai

Following is the complete list of train running between pune to mumbai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
75106Allahabad City - Mau DEMUPUNE JNMumbai CST18:15 6h 45m35 32 km/hr
MTWTFS-
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressPUNE JNMumbai CST07:55 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUPUNE JNKalyan Junction05:10 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialPUNE JNKalyan Junction09:03 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
00760Gede - Ranaghat SpecialPUNE JNKalyan Junction08:45 0h 50m11 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JNKalyan Junction23:52 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
51401Pune - Manmad PassengerPUNE JN00:30BELAPUR07:08 9h 20m32 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)PUNE JN00:50Kalyan Junction03:22 46h 0m60 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18519Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)PUNE JN01:00LOKMANYATILAK04:40 29h 15m18 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12702Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)PUNE JN01:15Kalyan Junction03:40 14h 10m15 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16614Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 43h 30m33 51 km/hr
---T---
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 35h 45m25 47 km/hr
-----S-
19201Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 32h 55m27 51 km/hr
--W----
17018Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 28h 0m26 52 km/hr
MT---S-
17204Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 40h 0m30 51 km/hr
---T---
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)PUNE JN02:20Kalyan Junction04:48 38h 40m37 48 km/hr
M--TF--
11006Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)PUNE JN02:20Kalyan Junction04:47 32h 50m36 50 km/hr
-TW---S
11036Sharavati ExpressPUNE JN02:20Kalyan Junction04:47 23h 25m24 52 km/hr
------S
12164Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)PUNE JN02:30Kalyan Junction04:57 23h 15m20 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)PUNE JN02:55LOKMANYATILAK07:15 15h 30m14 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22354Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar ExpressPUNE JN03:00Kalyan Junction05:15 47h 30m6 56 km/hr
------S
12116Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)PUNE JN03:05Kalyan Junction05:37 8h 10m13 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17412Mahalaxmi Express (PT)PUNE JN03:35Kalyan Junction06:07 10h 55m17 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12779Goa Express (PT)PUNE JN04:10BELAPUR08:29 39h 10m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22108Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF ExpressPUNE JN04:15Kalyan Junction06:42 9h 25m12 56 km/hr
MTW-F--
51033Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)PUNE JN04:20BELAPUR09:18 12h 0m26 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)PUNE JN05:00Kalyan Junction12:10 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)PUNE JN05:05Kalyan Junction07:47 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
19567Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)PUNE JN05:05Kalyan Junction07:47 51h 35m40 53 km/hr
------S
12493Darshan Express (PT)PUNE JN05:15Kalyan Junction07:47 24h 20m8 62 km/hr
------S
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUPUNE JN05:30Mumbai CST13:59 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressPUNE JN05:35LOKMANYATILAK09:30 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
11010Sinhagad ExpressPUNE JN06:05Kalyan Junction08:45 3h 50m9 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN06:45Kalyan Junction22:03 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53498Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN06:45Mumbai Borivali16:21 2h 7m16 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75751Katihar - Jogbani DemuPUNE JN06:50Kalyan Junction09:05 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11024Sahyadri Express (PT)PUNE JN07:00Kalyan Junction10:32 13h 0m29 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUPUNE JN07:00BELAPUR00:56 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)PUNE JN07:00Kalyan Junction09:23 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
12124Deccan QueenPUNE JN07:15Mumbai Dadar Central10:03 3h 10m2 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)PUNE JN07:40Kalyan Junction22:42 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
12126Pragati ExpressPUNE JN07:50Mumbai Dadar Central10:53 3h 25m5 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17221Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)PUNE JN07:55LOKMANYATILAK11:05 26h 20m21 49 km/hr
--W--S-
12220Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto ExpressPUNE JN07:55LOKMANYATILAK11:05 12h 0m2 64 km/hr
-T--F--
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer AC ExpressPUNE JN08:20Kalyan Junction11:00 45h 0m36 50 km/hr
M------
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressPUNE JN08:35Mumbai Dadar Central16:40 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressPUNE JN08:35Kalyan Junction11:30 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUPUNE JN08:40Kalyan Junction22:20 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22841Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya ExpressPUNE JN08:45Kalyan Junction07:35 27h 45m26 60 km/hr
M------
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN08:45Kalyan Junction11:33 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)PUNE JN09:10Kalyan Junction11:47 16h 25m25 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressPUNE JN09:35Mumbai Borivali03:25 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
11042Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)PUNE JN09:35Kalyan Junction12:17 25h 15m32 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalPUNE JN10:00Kalyan Junction19:35 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)PUNE JN10:00Dahanu Road14:41 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUPUNE JN10:00Kalyan Junction17:12 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)PUNE JN10:10Mumbai Dadar Central21:40 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN10:40Kalyan Junction15:03 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)PUNE JN10:45Kalyan Junction13:12 29h 35m32 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
09730Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare SpecialPUNE JN11:10Kalyan Junction13:24 24h 20m13 53 km/hr
------S
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialPUNE JN11:15Kalyan Junction12:55 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
11026Pune - Bhusaval ExpressPUNE JN11:45Kalyan Junction15:17 10h 5m17 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11074Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN12:00Kalyan Junction15:02 24h 45m15 51 km/hr
-T-----
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)PUNE JN12:00LOKMANYATILAK16:55 18h 25m13 43 km/hr
-----S-
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressPUNE JN13:00Kalyan Junction15:30 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)PUNE JN13:00Mumbai Borivali08:52 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressPUNE JN13:00Mumbai Borivali19:55 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PUNE JN14:05LOKMANYATILAK11:45 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressPUNE JN14:15Mumbai Borivali06:54 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
51421Pune - Nizamabad PassengerPUNE JN14:25BELAPUR19:59 20h 15m80 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11008Deccan ExpressPUNE JN15:15Kalyan Junction18:02 4h 2m9 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressPUNE JN15:30Kalyan Junction18:20 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
22943Pune - Indore Express (PT)PUNE JN15:30Kalyan Junction18:20 17h 0m16 57 km/hr
MT-TFS-
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN15:30Kalyan Junction18:20 22h 10m12 58 km/hr
--W---S
11030Koyna ExpressPUNE JN15:45Kalyan Junction18:47 12h 10m32 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN15:50Kalyan Junction11:05 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE JN16:00Kalyan Junction18:52 23h 30m32 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12781Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)PUNE JN16:10BELAPUR20:09 45h 0m29 58 km/hr
----F--
12147Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)PUNE JN16:10BELAPUR20:08 32h 5m20 60 km/hr
-T-----
22131Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)PUNE JN16:15BELAPUR20:08 27h 5m18 57 km/hr
M------
11033Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)PUNE JN16:15BELAPUR20:09 38h 30m29 51 km/hr
--W----
16332Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN16:45Kalyan Junction19:29 40h 25m39 48 km/hr
-----S-
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)PUNE JN16:45Kalyan Junction19:27 38h 50m37 48 km/hr
MTW-F--
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)PUNE JN16:45Kalyan Junction19:27 38h 50m43 50 km/hr
---T--S
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN16:45Kalyan Junction22:10 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)PUNE JN16:55Kalyan Junction21:50 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUPUNE JN17:15Kalyan Junction04:05 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
11077Jhelum Express (PT)PUNE JN17:20BELAPUR21:24 40h 50m64 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN17:40BELAPUR21:53 15h 45m16 57 km/hr
-T-T--S
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN17:40BELAPUR21:53 23h 10m16 56 km/hr
----F--
12128Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF ExpressPUNE JN17:55Mumbai Dadar Central20:38 3h 10m3 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN18:00Kalyan Junction05:50 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12129Azad Hind Express (PT)PUNE JN18:25BELAPUR22:23 33h 50m30 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22106Indrayani SF ExpressPUNE JN18:35Kalyan Junction20:50 3h 25m5 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 47h 45m29 46 km/hr
------S
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 38h 40m31 51 km/hr
-----S-
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 43h 0m43 49 km/hr
M-W----
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 48h 40m35 46 km/hr
----F--
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 47h 5m42 48 km/hr
-T-T---
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUPUNE JN19:00Kalyan Junction15:40 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11092Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 19h 30m22 50 km/hr
M------
11096Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 11h 55m14 52 km/hr
--W----
11050SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 19h 25m16 49 km/hr
-----S-
11088Pune - Veraval Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 20h 55m23 51 km/hr
---T---
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 21h 20m24 50 km/hr
------S
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) ExpressPUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 17h 15m14 42 km/hr
---T---
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 33h 45m29 48 km/hr
M------
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressPUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 15h 35m11 42 km/hr
--W----
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressPUNE JN20:00Kalyan Junction03:58 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialPUNE JN20:10Kalyan Junction22:25 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
12149Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN20:55BELAPUR00:43 30h 50m17 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressPUNE JN21:10BELAPUR16:43 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
17622Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly ExpressPUNE JN21:45Kalyan Junction23:55 25h 0m26 46 km/hr
-----S-
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressPUNE JN22:00Kalyan Junction06:38 26h 40m8 72 km/hr
M-----S
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)PUNE JN22:00BELAPUR01:38 12h 0m11 55 km/hr
M-W----
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)PUNE JN22:00Mumbai Dadar Central07:00 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast PassengerPUNE JN23:05Kalyan Junction02:52 13h 20m32 42 km/hr
MTWT---
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalPUNE JN23:05Dahanu Road03:55 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)PUNE JN23:05Kalyan Junction02:52 12h 0m29 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast PassengerPUNE JN23:05Kalyan Junction02:52 10h 45m27 40 km/hr
----FSS
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)PUNE JN23:15Kalyan Junction01:33 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
11039Maharashtra Express (PT)PUNE JN23:20BELAPUR03:40 28h 50m60 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11039-SlipSCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)PUNE JN23:20BELAPUR03:40 51h 40m95 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11028Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)PUNE JN23:35Kalyan Junction02:27 27h 50m50 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11020Konark Express (PT)PUNE JN23:50Kalyan Junction02:37 36h 30m38 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS