Trains Between pune to mumbai

Following is the complete list of train running between pune to mumbai

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
51401Pune - Manmad PassengerPUNE JN00:30BELAPUR07:08 9h 20m32 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) ExpressPUNE JN00:50Kalyan Junction03:23 46h 0m60 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18519Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)PUNE JN01:00LOKMANYATILAK04:40 29h 15m18 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12702Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)PUNE JN01:15Kalyan Junction03:40 14h 10m15 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST ExpressPUNE JN01:30Kalyan Junction03:57 8h 0m6 57 km/hr
MT-TFSS
22140Solapur - Mumbai CSMT SF ExpressPUNE JN01:30Kalyan Junction03:58 8h 0m6 56 km/hr
MT-TFSS
19201Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 32h 55m27 51 km/hr
--W----
17204Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 40h 0m30 51 km/hr
---T---
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 43h 30m33 51 km/hr
---T---
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla ExpressPUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 35h 45m25 47 km/hr
-----S-
17018Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05Kalyan Junction04:37 28h 0m26 52 km/hr
MT---S-
11036Sharavati ExpressPUNE JN02:15Kalyan Junction04:47 23h 30m24 52 km/hr
------S
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)PUNE JN02:15Kalyan Junction04:48 38h 40m37 48 km/hr
M--TF--
11006Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)PUNE JN02:15Kalyan Junction04:47 32h 50m36 50 km/hr
-TW---S
12164Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)PUNE JN02:30Kalyan Junction04:57 23h 10m20 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)PUNE JN02:55LOKMANYATILAK07:15 15h 30m14 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12116Siddheshwar SF ExpressPUNE JN03:05Kalyan Junction05:38 8h 5m13 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressPUNE JN03:35Kalyan Junction06:07 10h 55m17 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12779Goa Express (PT)PUNE JN04:10BELAPUR08:29 39h 10m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22144Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SuperFast ExpressPUNE JN04:15Kalyan Junction06:42 12h 5m15 56 km/hr
---T-SS
22108Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF ExpressPUNE JN04:15Kalyan Junction06:42 9h 25m11 56 km/hr
MTW-F--
51033Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)PUNE JN04:20BELAPUR09:18 12h 0m26 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19567Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)PUNE JN05:05Kalyan Junction07:47 51h 35m40 53 km/hr
------S
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)PUNE JN05:05Kalyan Junction07:47 49h 50m33 49 km/hr
----F-S
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF ExpressPUNE JN05:15Kalyan Junction07:47 24h 20m8 62 km/hr
------S
11010Sinhagad ExpressPUNE JN06:05Kalyan Junction08:45 3h 50m10 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11024Sahyadri ExpressPUNE JN07:00Kalyan Junction10:32 13h 0m29 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12124Deccan QueenPUNE JN07:15Mumbai Dadar Central10:03 3h 10m2 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12126Pragati ExpressPUNE JN07:50Mumbai Dadar Central10:54 3h 25m5 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17221Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)PUNE JN07:55LOKMANYATILAK11:05 26h 20m21 49 km/hr
--W--S-
19047Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar ExpressPUNE JN07:55Kalyan Junction10:37 19h 55m5 50 km/hr
------S
12220Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto ExpressPUNE JN07:55LOKMANYATILAK11:05 12h 0m5 64 km/hr
-T--F--
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer AC ExpressPUNE JN08:20Kalyan Junction11:00 45h 30m36 49 km/hr
M------
22498Tiruchchirapalli - Sriganganagar HumSafar ExpressPUNE JN08:20Kalyan Junction11:00 56h 55m35 55 km/hr
----F--
59804Kota - Ratlam PassengerPUNE JN09:00Mumbai CST11:35 7h 0m22 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)PUNE JN09:10Kalyan Junction11:47 16h 25m24 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11042Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)PUNE JN09:35Kalyan Junction12:17 25h 15m32 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
02821Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF SpecialPUNE JN10:30Kalyan Junction14:00 31h 45m14 65 km/hr
M------
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)PUNE JN10:45Kalyan Junction13:12 29h 35m31 51 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11026Pune - Bhusaval ExpressPUNE JN11:45Kalyan Junction15:17 10h 5m17 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11074Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressPUNE JN12:00Kalyan Junction15:02 24h 45m15 51 km/hr
-T-----
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)PUNE JN12:00LOKMANYATILAK16:55 18h 25m11 43 km/hr
-----S-
02023Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SpecialFare SF SpecialPUNE JN12:40Kalyan Junction15:03 14h 55m0 56 km/hr
-T-----
51421Pune - Nizamabad PassengerPUNE JN14:25BELAPUR19:59 20h 10m82 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11008Deccan ExpressPUNE JN15:15Kalyan Junction18:02 4h 2m9 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22943Pune - Indore Express (PT)PUNE JN15:35Kalyan Junction18:20 16h 55m15 57 km/hr
MT-TFS-
12939Pune - Jaipur SF ExpressPUNE JN15:35Kalyan Junction18:20 22h 5m11 59 km/hr
--W---S
11030Koyna ExpressPUNE JN15:45Kalyan Junction18:47 12h 10m32 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE JN16:00Kalyan Junction18:52 23h 30m32 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF ExpressPUNE JN16:10BELAPUR20:08 32h 5m20 60 km/hr
-T-----
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF ExpressPUNE JN16:10BELAPUR20:09 45h 0m29 58 km/hr
----F--
22131Gyan Ganga Express (PT)PUNE JN16:15BELAPUR20:08 27h 5m17 57 km/hr
M------
11033Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)PUNE JN16:15BELAPUR20:08 38h 30m28 51 km/hr
--W----
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)PUNE JN16:45Kalyan Junction19:27 39h 50m43 49 km/hr
---T--S
16332Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN16:45Kalyan Junction19:28 40h 25m39 48 km/hr
-----S-
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)PUNE JN16:45Kalyan Junction19:28 38h 20m37 49 km/hr
MTW-F--
11077Jhelum Express (PT)PUNE JN17:20BELAPUR21:24 40h 45m64 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN17:40BELAPUR21:53 23h 10m16 56 km/hr
----F--
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN17:40BELAPUR21:53 15h 45m16 56 km/hr
-T-T--S
12128Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF ExpressPUNE JN17:55Mumbai Dadar Central20:38 3h 10m3 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12129Azad Hind Express (PT)PUNE JN18:25BELAPUR22:23 33h 45m29 60 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22106Indrayani SF ExpressPUNE JN18:35Kalyan Junction20:50 3h 25m5 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 43h 0m43 49 km/hr
M-W----
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 48h 40m35 46 km/hr
----F--
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 47h 10m42 48 km/hr
-T-T---
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 47h 50m29 46 km/hr
------S
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50Kalyan Junction21:27 38h 40m31 51 km/hr
-----S-
11092Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 19h 30m22 50 km/hr
M------
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 11h 55m14 52 km/hr
--W----
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 18h 55m16 50 km/hr
-----S-
11088Pune - Veraval Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 20h 55m23 51 km/hr
---T---
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50Kalyan Junction22:17 21h 20m24 51 km/hr
------S
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ExpressPUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 15h 35m11 42 km/hr
--W----
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressPUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 17h 25m14 42 km/hr
---T---
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN19:55Kalyan Junction22:27 33h 45m28 48 km/hr
M------
12149Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)PUNE JN20:55BELAPUR00:43 30h 33m17 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
01315Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)PUNE JN21:35Kalyan Junction00:20 8h 0m7 56 km/hr
-T-----
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)PUNE JN22:00BELAPUR01:38 12h 0m11 55 km/hr
M-W----
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast PassengerPUNE JN23:05Kalyan Junction02:52 13h 20m32 42 km/hr
MTWT---
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)PUNE JN23:05Kalyan Junction02:52 12h 0m29 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast PassengerPUNE JN23:05Kalyan Junction02:52 10h 45m27 40 km/hr
----FSS
11039Maharashtra Express (PT)PUNE JN23:20BELAPUR03:48 28h 45m60 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
21039Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express SlipPUNE JN23:20BELAPUR03:48 11h 45m18 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)PUNE JN23:20BELAPUR03:48 51h 40m95 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11028Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)PUNE JN23:35Kalyan Junction02:27 27h 50m50 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11020Konark Express (PT)PUNE JN23:50Kalyan Junction02:37 36h 30m38 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS