Trains Between pune to ahmedabad

Following is the complete list of train running between pune to ahmedabad

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
00760Gede - Ranaghat SpecialPUNE JNAHMEDABAD JN00:15 0h 50m11 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58430Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JNAHMEDABAD JN04:25 1h 45m5 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressPUNE JNAHMEDABAD JN09:15 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
17018Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05AHMEDABAD JN13:55 28h 0m26 52 km/hr
MT---S-
17204Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05AHMEDABAD JN13:55 40h 0m30 51 km/hr
---T---
16614Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05AHMEDABAD JN13:55 43h 30m33 51 km/hr
---T---
19201Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)PUNE JN02:05AHMEDABAD JN13:55 32h 55m27 51 km/hr
--W----
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressPUNE JN03:30AHMEDABAD JN06:30 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressPUNE JN04:15AHMEDABAD JN10:05 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)PUNE JN05:00AHMEDABAD JN12:17 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
19567Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)PUNE JN05:05AHMEDABAD JN16:05 51h 35m40 53 km/hr
------S
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)PUNE JN05:05AHMEDABAD JN16:05 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUPUNE JN05:30AHMEDABAD JN17:20 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN06:45AHMEDABAD JN16:55 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUPUNE JN07:00AHMEDABAD JN15:35 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)PUNE JN07:00AHMEDABAD JN01:00 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)PUNE JN07:40AHMEDABAD JN13:10 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer AC ExpressPUNE JN08:20AHMEDABAD JN19:00 45h 0m36 50 km/hr
M------
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalPUNE JN08:30AHMEDABAD JN13:35 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressPUNE JN08:35AHMEDABAD JN08:50 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUPUNE JN08:40AHMEDABAD JN17:30 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)PUNE JN10:00AHMEDABAD JN09:00 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)PUNE JN10:10AHMEDABAD JN15:00 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialPUNE JN11:15AHMEDABAD JN05:05 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)PUNE JN13:00AHMEDABAD JN07:00 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressPUNE JN13:00AHMEDABAD JN13:05 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN13:38AHMEDABAD JN23:35 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PUNE JN14:05AHMEDABAD JN22:20 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressPUNE JN15:30AHMEDABAD JN03:15 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressPUNE JN15:35AHMEDABAD JN01:05 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN15:50AHMEDABAD JN20:20 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN16:45AHMEDABAD JN05:50 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)PUNE JN16:55AHMEDABAD JN12:25 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUPUNE JN17:15AHMEDABAD JN22:20 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
19419Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PUNE JN17:20AHMEDABAD JN05:45 33h 35m24 51 km/hr
---T--S
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)PUNE JN18:00AHMEDABAD JN08:15 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50AHMEDABAD JN06:55 38h 40m31 51 km/hr
-----S-
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)PUNE JN18:50AHMEDABAD JN06:55 43h 0m43 49 km/hr
M-W----
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50AHMEDABAD JN06:55 48h 40m35 46 km/hr
----F--
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)PUNE JN18:50AHMEDABAD JN06:55 47h 5m42 48 km/hr
-T-T---
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)PUNE JN18:50AHMEDABAD JN06:55 47h 45m29 46 km/hr
------S
11092Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50AHMEDABAD JN07:45 19h 30m22 50 km/hr
M------
11050SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50AHMEDABAD JN07:45 19h 25m16 49 km/hr
-----S-
11096Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50AHMEDABAD JN07:45 11h 55m14 52 km/hr
--W----
11088Pune - Veraval Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50AHMEDABAD JN07:45 20h 55m23 51 km/hr
---T---
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)PUNE JN19:50AHMEDABAD JN07:45 21h 20m24 50 km/hr
------S
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialPUNE JN20:10AHMEDABAD JN02:30 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto ExpressPUNE JN21:35AHMEDABAD JN06:30 8h 55m3 70 km/hr
M--T-S-
17622Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly ExpressPUNE JN21:45AHMEDABAD JN06:35 25h 0m26 46 km/hr
-----S-
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)PUNE JN22:00AHMEDABAD JN20:40 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalPUNE JN23:05AHMEDABAD JN06:30 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)PUNE JN23:15AHMEDABAD JN10:05 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S