Trains Between patna to vijayawada

Following is the complete list of train running between patna to vijayawada

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressPATNA JNVIJAYAWADA JN04:55 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)PATNA JNVIJAYAWADA JN10:20 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
34436Sealdah - Sonarpur LocalPatliputra JunctionVIJAYAWADA JN03:55 0h 30m8 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN04:15VIJAYAWADA JN22:00 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialPATNA JN04:30VIJAYAWADA JN07:55 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
52156Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)PATNA JN04:50VIJAYAWADA JN20:40 16h 50m17 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22354Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar ExpressPatliputra Junction04:50VIJAYAWADA JN02:45 47h 30m6 56 km/hr
------S
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUPATNA JN05:03VIJAYAWADA JN23:45 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressPatliputra Junction05:30VIJAYAWADA JN13:55 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)PATNA JN05:40VIJAYAWADA JN17:00 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUPATNA JN05:45VIJAYAWADA JN10:35 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)PATNA JN06:40VIJAYAWADA JN04:50 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUPATNA JN06:46VIJAYAWADA JN16:10 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressPATNA JN07:50VIJAYAWADA JN23:55 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalPATNA SAHEB09:15VIJAYAWADA JN03:00 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PATNA JN10:10VIJAYAWADA JN00:40 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
19416Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad ExpressPATNA JN11:00VIJAYAWADA JN14:05 37h 35m29 46 km/hr
-T-----
11111Sushasan ExpressPATNA JN11:05VIJAYAWADA JN12:30 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressPATNA JN11:55VIJAYAWADA JN23:40 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN12:05VIJAYAWADA JN14:30 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)PATNA JN12:30VIJAYAWADA JN03:45 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUPATNA SAHEB13:17VIJAYAWADA JN11:40 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22644Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)PATNA JN14:00VIJAYAWADA JN20:10 50h 15m40 55 km/hr
---TF--
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUPATNA JN14:30VIJAYAWADA JN06:30 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialPATNA JN14:45VIJAYAWADA JN18:05 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN15:00VIJAYAWADA JN07:45 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN16:00VIJAYAWADA JN00:35 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUDUBAHA16:24VIJAYAWADA JN16:45 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16360Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)PATNA JN16:30VIJAYAWADA JN02:50 55h 5m43 54 km/hr
-T-----
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN16:45VIJAYAWADA JN10:30 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN17:10VIJAYAWADA JN23:13 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressPatliputra Junction17:30VIJAYAWADA JN11:30 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressPATNA JN17:50VIJAYAWADA JN23:58 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Patliputra Junction18:27VIJAYAWADA JN02:05 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
12577Bagmati ExpressPATNA SAHEB19:52VIJAYAWADA JN07:10 55h 45m39 55 km/hr
-T-----
22353Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar ExpressPATNA JN20:00VIJAYAWADA JN07:10 49h 0m6 54 km/hr
---T---
22351Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)Patliputra Junction20:15VIJAYAWADA JN07:10 48h 40m26 56 km/hr
----F--
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUPATNA JN21:20VIJAYAWADA JN01:00 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)PATNA JN21:25VIJAYAWADA JN06:15 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressPATNA JN22:25VIJAYAWADA JN06:00 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN22:50VIJAYAWADA JN05:50 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS