Trains Between patna to kolkata

Following is the complete list of train running between patna to kolkata

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)PATNA JNHOWRAH JN19:29 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12274New Delhi - Howrah Duronto ExpressPATNA JN01:00HOWRAH JN10:40 21h 45m5 70 km/hr
-T---S-
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUPATNA JN01:10HOWRAH JN15:45 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12332Himgiri Express (PT)PATNA JN01:25HOWRAH JN11:30 36h 45m30 55 km/hr
M--T--S
13050Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)PATNA JN01:50HOWRAH JN15:50 45h 40m04 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12306New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )PATNA JN04:40HOWRAH JN12:15 19h 20m7 79 km/hr
----F--
52156Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)PATNA JN04:50KOLKATA12:45 16h 50m17 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12024Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi ExpressPATNA JN05:30HOWRAH JN13:25 7h 55m12 67 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressPatliputra Junction05:30HOWRAH JN09:00 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
13008Udyan Abha Toofan ExpressSADISOPUR05:31HOWRAH JN19:30 46h 30m05 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUPATNA JN05:45HOWRAH JN22:45 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12316Ananya ExpressPATNA JN06:00KOLKATA15:10 38h 50m21 55 km/hr
M------
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressPATNA JN06:00KOLKATA15:15 32h 25m16 56 km/hr
-----S-
12318Akal Takht Express (PT)PATNA JN06:00KOLKATA15:15 33h 20m21 57 km/hr
-T--F--
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)PATNA JN06:40SANTRAGACHI JN14:56 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUPATNA JN06:46HOWRAH JN05:00 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
12304Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)PATNA JN07:40HOWRAH JN17:15 23h 40m23 65 km/hr
--WT-SS
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressPATNA JN07:50HOWRAH JN03:25 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
75107Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMUPATNA JN09:45HOWRAH JN19:20 3h 45m20 31 km/hr
------S
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PATNA JN10:10SANTRAGACHI JN07:47 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
18625Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super ExpressPATNA SAHEB10:10PAHARPUR14:41 19h 0m44 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN10:20KOLKATA08:25 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11106Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)PATNA JN10:20KOLKATA22:00 24h 55m19 53 km/hr
----F--
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressPATNA JN11:15SANTRAGACHI JN04:58 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressPATNA JN11:40KOLKATA20:29 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressPATNA JN11:55SANTRAGACHI JN16:55 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN12:05KOLKATA15:25 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressPATNA JN13:00KOLKATA17:35 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUPATNA SAHEB13:17HOWRAH JN04:00 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalPATNA JN14:00SANTRAGACHI JN14:15 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
13022Mithila ExpressDUBAHA14:26HOWRAH JN04:05 18h 5m40 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUPATNA JN14:30HOWRAH JN21:25 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)PATNA JN14:40HOWRAH JN23:00 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN15:00SANTRAGACHI JN07:16 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55356Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN16:00HOWRAH JN03:00 3h 20m17 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN16:00HOWRAH JN07:10 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13132Patna - Kolkata ExpressPATNA JN16:45KOLKATA07:25 14h 40m41 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN16:45HOWRAH JN18:05 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN17:10HOWRAH JN19:58 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12328Upasana Express (PT)PATNA JN17:30HOWRAH JN03:20 29h 10m18 54 km/hr
--W--S-
12370Kumbha Express (PT)PATNA JN17:30HOWRAH JN03:20 27h 30m19 56 km/hr
MT-TF-S
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressPatliputra Junction17:30HOWRAH JN18:30 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressPATNA JN17:50HOWRAH JN05:59 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Patliputra Junction18:27HOWRAH JN21:20 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
18623-SlipIslampur - Barkakana SlipHILSA18:43PAHARPUR01:21 14h 15m30 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18623Islampur - Hatia ExpressHILSA18:43PAHARPUR01:21 14h 30m30 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12360Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN20:05KOLKATA05:15 9h 10m11 58 km/hr
--W-F-S
22214Patna - Shalimar Duronto ExpressPATNA JN20:40SHALIMAR05:40 9h 0m2 60 km/hr
-T-T-S-
12352Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB21:15HOWRAH JN06:40 9h 40m21 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)PATNA JN21:25SANTRAGACHI JN15:30 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13006Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)PATNA JN21:40HOWRAH JN07:30 36h 50m54 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12334Vibhuti ExpressPATNA JN22:45HOWRAH JN07:40 16h 0m29 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN22:50SANTRAGACHI JN10:25 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS