patna Train Between patna to kolkata, list of train from patna to kolkata, patna to kolkata train time table


Trains Between patna to kolkata

Following is the complete list of train running between patna to kolkata

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
13131Kolkata Patna ExpressPATNA JNKOLKATA83542
MTWTFSS
02268New Delhi Howrah Duronto SpecialPATNA JN01:00HOWRAH JN10:3513157
M---F--
12274New Delhi Howrah Duronto ExpressPATNA JN01:20HOWRAH JN10:4013057
M---F--
02332Himgiri Festival SpecialPATNA JN01:20HOWRAH JN11:30220532
--W--SS
12332Himgiri Express PATNA JN01:35HOWRAH JN11:30220532
--W--SS
13050Amritsar Howrah Express PATNA JN02:00HOWRAH JN15:502740106
MTWTFSS
02306New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna)PATNA JN04:25HOWRAH JN12:1511659
---T---
12306New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)PATNA JN04:40HOWRAH JN12:1511609
---T---
02024Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi SpecialPATNA JN05:30HOWRAH JN13:2547516
MTWTF-S
12024Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi ExpressPATNA JN05:30HOWRAH JN13:2547516
MTWTF-S
04520Nangal Dam Kolkata SF Holi SpecialPATNA JN05:50KOLKATA14:45191517
----F--
02316Ananya SF SpecialPATNA JN05:50KOLKATA14:45228022
------S
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressPATNA JN06:00KOLKATA15:15194517
----F--
12318Akal Takht Express PATNA JN06:00KOLKATA15:15200023
M--T---
12316Ananya ExpressPATNA JN06:05KOLKATA15:10233022
------S
13008Udyan Abha Toofan ExpressPATNA JN06:40HOWRAH JN19:302790107
MTWTFSS
02304Poorva SF Special (via Patna) PATNA JN07:00HOWRAH JN17:00140024
-TW-FS-
12304Poorva Express (Via Patna) PATNA JN07:45HOWRAH JN17:15142024
-TW-FS-
11106Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express PATNA JN10:20KOLKATA22:00149520
---T---
08625Kosi Super Festival SpecialPATNA JN11:00PAHARPUR14:51113539
MTWTFSS
18625Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super ExpressPATNA JN11:00PAHARPUR14:41114547
MTWTFSS
01659Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela SpecialPATNA JN13:10HOWRAH JN20:10 19h 25m15 53 km/hr
-T-TF-S
13022Mithila ExpressDUBAHA14:18HOWRAH JN04:05108542
MTWTFSS
13132Patna Kolkata ExpressPATNA JN16:45KOLKATA07:2588043
MTWTFSS
12328Upasana Express PATNA JN17:30HOWRAH JN03:20175019
-T--F--
02328Upasana SF Festival SpecialPATNA JN17:30HOWRAH JN03:15174519
-T--F--
12370Kumbh Express PATNA JN17:30HOWRAH JN03:20165521
M-WT-SS
02370Kumbh SF Festival SpecialPATNA JN17:30HOWRAH JN03:15174522
M-WT-SS
04310Dehradun Howrah Festival SpecialPATNA JN18:00HOWRAH JN05:30188020
MT-TF--
18623Islampur Hatia ExpressDaniyawan Bzr Halt19:06PAHARPUR01:3187032
MTWTFSS
08623Islampur Hatia Festival SpecialDaniyawan Bzr Halt19:36PAHARPUR01:2579525
MTWTFSS
03122Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly SpecialPATNA JN20:05KOLKATA05:1592015
------S
13122Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly ExpressPATNA JN20:05KOLKATA05:1590515
------S
12360Patna Kolkata Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN20:05KOLKATA05:1555013
-T-T-S-
02360Patna Kolkata Garib Rath SpecialPATNA JN20:07KOLKATA05:1554813
-T-T-S-
22214Patna Shalimar Duronto ExpressPATNA JN20:40SHALIMAR05:405403
M-W-F--
02214Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto SpecialPATNA JN20:45SHALIMAR05:455403
M-W-F--
12352Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah (Danapur) Express PATNA SAHEB21:17HOWRAH JN06:4058023
MTWTFSS
02352Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja SpecialPATNA SAHEB21:28HOWRAH JN06:4057020
MTWTFSS
13006Amritsar Howrah (Punjab) Mail PATNA JN21:40HOWRAH JN07:30221057
MTWTFSS
12334Vibhuti ExpressPATNA JN22:45HOWRAH JN07:4096030
MTWTFSS
02334Vibhuti SF Special PATNA JN22:55HOWRAH JN07:4096029
MTWTFSS