Trains Between patna to kolkata

Following is the complete list of train running between patna to kolkata

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
12332Himgiri SF Express (PT)PATNA JN01:10HOWRAH JN11:30 36h 45m30 55 km/hr
M--T--S
13050Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)PATNA JN01:30HOWRAH JN15:45 45h 35m04 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12306New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )PATNA JN04:40HOWRAH JN12:15 19h 20m7 79 km/hr
----F--
13008Udyan Abha Toofan ExpressSADISOPUR05:28HOWRAH JN19:30 46h 30m05 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12024Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi ExpressPATNA JN05:35HOWRAH JN13:25 7h 50m12 68 km/hr
MTWTFS-
12316Ananya ExpressPATNA JN06:00KOLKATA15:10 38h 50m20 55 km/hr
M------
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressPATNA JN06:00KOLKATA15:15 32h 20m15 56 km/hr
-----S-
12318Akal Takht ExpressPATNA JN06:15KOLKATA15:15 33h 20m21 57 km/hr
-T--F--
12304Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)PATNA JN07:35HOWRAH JN16:55 23h 20m22 66 km/hr
--WT-SS
11106Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)PATNA JN10:10KOLKATA21:45 24h 45m18 54 km/hr
----F--
18625Patna - Hatia Super ExpressPATNA JN11:40PAHARPUR14:41 9h 20m19 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13022Mithila ExpressDUBAHA14:26HOWRAH JN04:00 18h 0m40 39 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13132Patna - Kolkata ExpressPATNA JN17:10KOLKATA07:30 14h 20m41 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12370Kumbha Express (PT)PATNA JN17:30HOWRAH JN03:15 27h 25m17 56 km/hr
MT-TF-S
12328Upasana Express (PT)PATNA JN17:30HOWRAH JN03:15 29h 5m17 55 km/hr
--W--S-
13122Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly ExpressPatliputra Junction19:27KOLKATA05:15 15h 5m13 49 km/hr
M------
12360Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN20:05KOLKATA05:15 9h 10m11 58 km/hr
--W-F-S
22214Patna - Shalimar Duronto ExpressPATNA JN20:45SHALIMAR05:40 8h 55m1 60 km/hr
-T-T-S-
12352Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB21:24HOWRAH JN06:35 9h 25m21 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18623-SlipPatna - Barkakana SlipPATNA JN21:30PAHARPUR01:21 11h 0m24 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18623Patna - Hatia ExpressPATNA JN21:30PAHARPUR01:21 11h 15m24 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13006Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)PATNA JN21:35HOWRAH JN07:20 36h 40m54 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12334Vibhuti ExpressPATNA JN22:35HOWRAH JN07:30 15h 50m28 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS