Trains Between patna to delhi

Following is the complete list of train running between patna to delhi

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
34436Sealdah - Sonarpur LocalPatliputra JunctionDELHI CANTT22:06 0h 30m8 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)PATNA JNNew Delhi13:20 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN00:25DELHI15:05 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressPATNA JN00:40New Delhi04:05 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
15483Sikkim Mahananda ExpressPATNA SAHEB01:00DELHI SHAHDARA22:04 37h 15m57 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12505North East Express (PT)Patliputra Junction03:10ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL19:20 33h 35m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13413Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)PATNA SAHEB04:14DELHI SHAHDARA04:14 33h 40m61 42 km/hr
M--T-S-
13483Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)PATNA SAHEB04:14DELHI SHAHDARA04:14 33h 40m63 43 km/hr
-TW-F-S
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialPATNA JN04:30New Delhi19:54 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
52156Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)PATNA JN04:50New Delhi14:00 16h 50m17 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12487Seemanchal ExpressPatliputra Junction05:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL21:00 25h 0m17 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22487Seemanchal Link Express (PT)Patliputra Junction05:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL21:00 25h 0m18 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressPatliputra Junction05:30New Delhi11:10 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)PATNA JN05:40Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:30 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMUPATNA JN05:45Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:40 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)PATNA JN06:40New Delhi13:30 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUPATNA JN06:46ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:44 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressPATNA JN07:50New Delhi04:25 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalPATNA SAHEB09:15Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:14 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53209Rajgir - Fatuha Passenger (UnReserved)Daniyawan Bzr Halt09:27Mangolpuri09:24 3h 30m14 20 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12391Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB10:00New Delhi04:45 20h 45m32 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)PATNA JN10:10Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:50 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
19416Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad ExpressPATNA JN11:00New Delhi12:30 37h 35m29 46 km/hr
-T-----
11111Sushasan ExpressPATNA JN11:05Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin19:00 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressPATNA JN11:15Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:28 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMUPATNA JN11:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin18:45 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressPATNA JN11:55New Delhi09:20 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT)PATNA SAHEB12:10DELHI06:05 54h 40m61 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressPATNA JN13:00DELHI CANTT09:36 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUPATNA SAHEB13:17Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:49 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly ExpressPATNA JN13:35DELHI09:50 52h 45m43 48 km/hr
----F--
13119Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB13:40ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL11:05 37h 50m87 43 km/hr
---T--S
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalPATNA JN14:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:05 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUPATNA JN14:30New Delhi13:10 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)PATNA JN14:40Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:48 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialPATNA JN14:45New Delhi06:19 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN15:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:28 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12303Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)PATNA SAHEB15:23New Delhi06:05 22h 5m23 69 km/hr
MT--FS-
20801Magadh ExpressHILSA15:54New Delhi11:50 20h 20m26 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12367Vikramshila ExpressPATNA SAHEB16:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:10 20h 55m21 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUDUBAHA16:24Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:55 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15530Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)PATNA SAHEB16:25DELHI09:40 27h 20m23 46 km/hr
---T---
12273Howrah - New Delhi Duronto ExpressPATNA JN16:30New Delhi06:15 21h 40m5 71 km/hr
M---F--
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN16:45Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:00 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN17:10ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:35 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressPatliputra Junction17:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:55 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14003Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB17:35New Delhi14:35 29h 30m21 48 km/hr
-T---S-
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressPATNA JN17:50DELHI CANTT13:37 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
12393Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)PATNA JN18:00New Delhi07:50 14h 15m3 70 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath ExpressPATNA SAHEB18:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:20 20h 20m21 62 km/hr
M---F--
13429Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly ExpressPATNA JN18:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:30 29h 25m21 48 km/hr
----F--
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath ExpressPATNA SAHEB18:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:20 18h 50m20 64 km/hr
-T-T-S-
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Patliputra Junction18:27Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:15 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
12309Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani ExpressPATNA JN19:25New Delhi07:40 12h 40m4 79 km/hr
MTWTFSS
55720Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)Patliputra Junction19:30New Delhi07:40 2h 15m6 28 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB20:21FARIDABAD NW TN18:33 45h 35m10 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
37756Katwa - Bandel LocalPatliputra Junction21:00New Delhi09:25 2h 15m27 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12305Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)PATNA JN21:10New Delhi10:00 19h 55m7 77 km/hr
------S
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUPATNA JN21:20New Delhi11:40 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)PATNA JN21:25ANAND VIHAR19:34 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12423Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani ExpressPatliputra Junction21:50New Delhi10:15 37h 40m20 65 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12349Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF ExpressPATNA SAHEB21:53New Delhi13:00 19h 30m11 63 km/hr
M------
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressPATNA JN22:25New Delhi11:20 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
12501Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Patliputra Junction22:25New Delhi13:00 30h 45m8 62 km/hr
--W--S-
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)PATNA JN22:50Delhi Sabzi Mandi02:48 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS