Trains Between patna to delhi

Following is the complete list of train running between patna to delhi

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
15483Sikkim Mahananda ExpressPATNA JN01:40DELHI SHAHDARA22:04 37h 15m56 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12505North East Express (PT)Patliputra Junction03:05ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL19:20 33h 35m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13413Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)PATNA SAHEB04:12DELHI SHAHDARA04:14 33h 30m61 42 km/hr
M--T-S-
13483Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)PATNA SAHEB04:12DELHI SHAHDARA04:14 33h 30m63 44 km/hr
-TW-F-S
22487Seemanchal Link Express (PT)Patliputra Junction05:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL21:00 25h 0m18 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12487Seemanchal ExpressPatliputra Junction05:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL21:00 25h 0m18 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12391Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB09:58New Delhi05:10 21h 10m31 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT)PATNA SAHEB12:21DELHI06:05 54h 40m60 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13119Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB13:35ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL11:40 38h 25m87 43 km/hr
---T--S
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly ExpressPATNA JN13:35DELHI10:25 52h 30m43 48 km/hr
----F--
12303Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)PATNA JN16:10New Delhi06:05 22h 0m22 70 km/hr
MT--FS-
12367Vikramshila Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB16:13ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:00 20h 45m19 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12401Magadh ExpressHILSA16:34New Delhi11:50 19h 40m26 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)PATNA JN18:00New Delhi07:50 14h 15m3 70 km/hr
MTWTFSS
13429Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) ExpressPATNA JN18:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:35 29h 30m21 48 km/hr
----F--
14003Malda Town - New Delhi ExpressPATNA JN18:20New Delhi14:40 29h 35m20 48 km/hr
-T---S-
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN19:10ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:20 20h 20m20 62 km/hr
M---F--
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T.) Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN19:10ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:20 18h 50m19 64 km/hr
-T-T-S-
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani ExpressPATNA JN19:25New Delhi07:40 12h 40m4 79 km/hr
MTWTFSS
40757Chennai Beach -Tirumalpur Fast EMUPatliputra Junction20:10ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:45 2h 30m22 43 km/hr
------S
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)PATNA SAHEB20:21FARIDABAD NW TN18:36 45h 25m10 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12305Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)PATNA JN21:10New Delhi10:00 19h 55m7 77 km/hr
------S
12423Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani ExpressPatliputra Junction21:50New Delhi10:20 39h 0m20 62 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12349Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF ExpressPATNA JN22:20New Delhi13:00 19h 30m10 63 km/hr
M------
15601Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Patliputra Junction22:25New Delhi13:00 42h 30m12 54 km/hr
M------
14019Tripura Sundari Express (PT)Patliputra Junction22:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL12:50 46h 50m17 52 km/hr
---T---
12501Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Patliputra Junction22:25New Delhi13:00 30h 45m8 62 km/hr
--W--S-
03501Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SpecialPATNA JN22:35ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:10 19h 40m3 61 km/hr
-T--F--
20501Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani ExpressPatliputra Junction23:00ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL11:20 40h 50m14 59 km/hr
M------