patna Train Between patna to delhi, list of train from patna to delhi, patna to delhi train time table


Trains Between patna to delhi

Following is the complete list of train running between patna to delhi

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
15483Sikkim Mahananda ExpressPATNA JN01:20DELHI22:40223559
MTWTFSS
04019Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna)PATNA JN02:45ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL19:10142012
--W----
12505North East Express Patliputra Junction03:10ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL19:20199830
MTWTFSS
05483Sikkim Mahananda COVID 19 SpecialPATNA JN03:20DELHI21:45211552
MTWTFSS
13413Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) PATNA JN04:55DELHI04:50202063
--W-F-S
03483Farakka Covid 19 Special (via Faizabad) PATNA JN04:55DELHI04:50201557
MT-T-S-
13483Farakka Express (via Faizabad) PATNA JN04:55DELHI04:50202067
MT-T-S-
03413Farakka Covid 19 Special (via Sultanpur) PATNA JN04:55DELHI04:50201555
--W-F-S
04035Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal (Seemanchal) SF Festival SpecialPatliputra Junction05:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL20:45145519
MTWTFSS
12487Seemanchal ExpressPatliputra Junction05:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL21:00150019
MTWTFSS
04011Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal (Seemanchal) SF Festival SpecialPatliputra Junction05:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL21:00150019
-T--F--
22487Seemanchal Link Express Patliputra Junction05:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL21:00150020
MTWTFSS
02549North East Festival SpecialPatliputra Junction05:45ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL21:50199030
MTWTFSS
03391Rajgir New Delhi Clone SpecialPATNA JN09:30New Delhi02:3011707
MTWTFSS
12391Shramjeevi SF Express PATNA JN10:25New Delhi04:45124534
MTWTFSS
02391Shramjeevi SF Special PATNA JN10:30New Delhi04:40123532
MTWTFSS
04045Patna Anand Vihar Terminal SF Holi SpecialPATNA JN12:00ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:0010208
-T--F-S
05955Brahmaputra Mail COVID 19 Special PATNA JN12:45DELHI04:30227544
MTWTFSS
15955Brahmaputra Mail PATNA JN12:50DELHI06:05328062
MTWTFSS
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT)PATNA JN12:50DELHI06:05 54h 40m61 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
01659Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela SpecialPATNA JN13:10ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:00 19h 25m15 53 km/hr
-T-TF-S
15624Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly ExpressPATNA JN13:35DELHI CANTT10:38318046
---T---
04001Patna Anand Vihar Terminal Festival SpecialPATNA JN14:30ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL06:309605
-TW----
13119Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express PATNA JN14:35ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL11:05227089
--W--S-
04003Patna New Delhi Festival Special (Via Lucknow)PATNA JN15:00New Delhi12:45130514
---T--S
02405Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi SpecialPATNA JN15:55ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:00156011
M----SS
02303Poorva SF Special (via Patna) PATNA JN16:05New Delhi06:00132024
M--TF-S
12303Poorva Express (Via Patna) PATNA JN16:10New Delhi06:05132524
M--TF-S
20801Magadh ExpressDaniyawan Bzr Halt16:17New Delhi11:50122029
MTWTFSS
02871Magadh Festival SpecialDaniyawan Bzr Halt16:17New Delhi11:50121827
MTWTFSS
02267Howrah New Delhi Duronto SpecialPATNA JN16:30New Delhi06:3513207
---T--S
12273Howrah New Delhi Duronto ExpressPATNA JN16:30New Delhi06:2513107
---T--S
22465Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF ExpressPATNA JN16:40ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL06:15109512
--W----
02465Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF SpecialPATNA JN16:40ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL06:25109012
--W----
22459Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar ExpressPATNA JN16:40ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL06:15109512
M------
12367Vikramshila ExpressPATNA JN17:00ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:10125521
MTWTFSS
02367Vikramshila COVID 19 Special PATNA JN17:05ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL07:20117021
MTWTFSS
12393Sampoorna Kranti Express PATNA JN18:10New Delhi07:508456
MTWTFSS
14003Malda Town New Delhi (New Farakka) Express PATNA JN18:20New Delhi14:35177022
M---F--
13429Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly ExpressPATNA JN18:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:30176523
---T---
22405Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN18:55ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:20113021
M-W-F--
12435Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath ExpressPATNA JN18:55ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:20122022
---T--S
12309Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi Rajdhani ExpressPATNA JN19:25New Delhi07:407606
MTWTFSS
02309Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi Rajdhani SpecialPATNA JN19:35New Delhi07:407506
MTWTFSS
02393Sampoorna Kranti COVID 19 SF Special PATNA JN19:45New Delhi07:557506
MTWTFSS
03297Patna Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare NTPC Exam SpecialPATNA JN21:00ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL18:00126012
MTWTFSS
02305Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna)PATNA JN21:05New Delhi10:0512009
-----S-
12305Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)PATNA JN21:05New Delhi10:0011959
-----S-
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Express PATNA JN21:25Delhi KishanGanj20:132735112
MTWTFSS
02423Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia)Patliputra Junction21:50New Delhi10:30227521
MTWTFSS
12423Dibrugarh Town New Delhi Rajdhani ExpressPatliputra Junction21:50New Delhi10:15226022
MTWTFSS
12235Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar ExpressPATNA JN22:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL11:30107012
---T---
14037Silchar New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Patliputra Junction22:25New Delhi13:00255014
------S
02501Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani SpecialPatliputra Junction22:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL10:50236516
------S
14019Tripura Sundari Express Patliputra Junction22:25ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:05282519
--W----
22449Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Patliputra Junction22:25New Delhi13:00184510
-T--F--
12501Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Patliputra Junction22:25New Delhi13:00 30h 45m8 62 km/hr
--W--S-
05904New Tinsukia Delhi One Way Festival SpecialPatliputra Junction22:45DELHI13:15259025
-T-----
05903New Tinsukia Delhi One Way Festival SpecialPatliputra Junction22:45DELHI13:15259025
-T-----
05907Dibrugarh Delhi One Way Festival SpecialPatliputra Junction22:45DELHI13:15253024
M------
20501Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani ExpressPatliputra Junction23:00ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL11:20245018
------S
12488Seemanchal ExpressPatliputra Junction23:10ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL150019
MTWTFSS