Trains Between mumbai to pune

Following is the complete list of train running between mumbai to pune

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK00:15PUNE JN03:50 33h 55m26 50 km/hr
----F--
51402Manmad - Pune PassengerBELAPUR00:15PUNE JN07:30 10h 15m32 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12150Patna-Pune SF Express (PT)BELAPUR00:45PUNE JN05:30 30h 40m18 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
01316Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)Mumbai Dadar Central00:45PUNE JN04:40 9h 45m7 46 km/hr
---T---
16505Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru ExpressKalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:10 42h 15m32 46 km/hr
-T-----
16507Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)Kalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:10 45h 55m44 47 km/hr
---T-S-
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz ExpressKalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:10 47h 15m36 48 km/hr
M------
16209Ajmer - Mysuru ExpressKalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:10 48h 30m42 48 km/hr
----F-S
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)Kalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:10 47h 15m26 46 km/hr
--W----
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressKalyan Junction01:35PUNE JN04:35 19h 40m22 50 km/hr
--W----
12130Azad Hind Express (PT)BELAPUR02:10PUNE JN06:50 33h 0m28 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11034Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga ExpressBELAPUR03:00PUNE JN08:05 39h 20m28 50 km/hr
----F--
22132Gyan Ganga Express (PT)BELAPUR03:00PUNE JN08:05 27h 50m17 55 km/hr
--W----
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF ExpressBELAPUR04:35PUNE JN09:15 47h 5m30 56 km/hr
M------
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)BELAPUR04:35PUNE JN09:20 12h 0m11 55 km/hr
-T----S
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF ExpressBELAPUR04:35PUNE JN09:15 34h 30m21 56 km/hr
---T---
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar ExpressKalyan Junction04:50PUNE JN07:40 57h 20m35 55 km/hr
-T-----
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur ExpressKalyan Junction04:50PUNE JN07:40 20h 0m16 48 km/hr
------S
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)BELAPUR05:00PUNE JN09:45 15h 10m16 59 km/hr
M-W--S-
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)BELAPUR05:00PUNE JN09:45 22h 10m16 59 km/hr
---T---
22944Indore - Pune ExpressKalyan Junction05:15PUNE JN08:05 17h 30m15 55 km/hr
M-WTF-S
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)Kalyan Junction05:15PUNE JN08:05 22h 50m11 57 km/hr
-T---S-
22105Indrayani SF ExpressMumbai CST05:40PUNE JN09:05 3h 25m6 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12127Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF ExpressMumbai CST06:40PUNE JN09:57 3h 17m5 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam ExpressLOKMANYATILAK06:55PUNE JN10:15 28h 20m22 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11007Deccan ExpressMumbai CST07:00PUNE JN11:05 4h 5m10 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11025Bhusaval - Pune ExpressKalyan Junction08:05PUNE JN12:05 11h 40m17 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11301Udyan ExpressMumbai CST08:10PUNE JN11:40 24h 40m34 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75734Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMUKalyan Junction08:15PUNE JN10:30 1h 25m6 24 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11029Koyna ExpressMumbai CST08:40PUNE JN12:40 11h 45m33 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11078Jhelum ExpressBELAPUR10:00PUNE JN15:10 41h 25m63 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin-Londa-Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306) (PT)BELAPUR11:40PUNE JN16:20 39h 25m25 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780Goa Express (PT)BELAPUR11:40PUNE JN16:20 39h 30m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar ExpressLOKMANYATILAK12:05PUNE JN15:30 13h 25m11 49 km/hr
-T-----
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK12:05PUNE JN15:30 30h 40m28 53 km/hr
-----S-
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) ExpressLOKMANYATILAK12:05PUNE JN15:30 16h 40m14 44 km/hr
--W----
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil ExpressMumbai CST12:10PUNE JN15:45 39h 10m39 48 km/hr
--WTF-S
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)Mumbai CST12:10PUNE JN15:45 40h 5m44 48 km/hr
-T---S-
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly ExpressMumbai CST12:10PUNE JN15:45 39h 10m41 50 km/hr
M------
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port ExpressLOKMANYATILAK12:25PUNE JN15:30 25h 5m21 52 km/hr
---T--S
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad ExpressMumbai CST12:45PUNE JN16:30 17h 10m24 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly ExpressLOKMANYATILAK13:20PUNE JN16:40 23h 35m16 53 km/hr
M------
51422Nizamabad - Pune PassengerBELAPUR14:00PUNE JN20:55 21h 15m74 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11041Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)Mumbai CST14:00PUNE JN18:00 26h 30m34 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11009Sinhagad ExpressMumbai CST14:30PUNE JN18:40 4h 10m10 45 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11019Konark Express (PT)Mumbai CST15:10PUNE JN19:00 37h 5m37 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)Mumbai CST15:45PUNE JN19:15 44h 50m62 48 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12125Pragati ExpressMumbai CST16:25PUNE JN19:50 3h 25m6 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12123Deccan QueenMumbai CST17:10PUNE JN20:25 3h 15m3 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)BELAPUR17:20PUNE JN22:55 12h 0m29 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11023Sahyadri ExpressMumbai CST17:50PUNE JN21:55 12h 15m26 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC SF ExpressKalyan Junction17:50PUNE JN21:25 23h 50m8 63 km/hr
----F--
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)LOKMANYATILAK18:45PUNE JN23:05 16h 30m14 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19202Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly ExpressKalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 33h 50m27 50 km/hr
-T-----
19568Okha - Tuticorin Vivek ExpressKalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 55h 15m40 49 km/hr
---T---
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port ExpressKalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 40h 50m29 50 km/hr
-----S-
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ExpressKalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 44h 35m33 50 km/hr
------S
17017Rajkot - Secunderabad ExpressKalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 29h 5m25 50 km/hr
M-WT---
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressMumbai CST20:20PUNE JN00:10 11h 5m16 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12163Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central20:30PUNE JN00:05 23h 15m23 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22143Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF ExpressMumbai CST21:00PUNE JN00:30 12h 15m15 55 km/hr
--W-FS-
22107Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF ExpressMumbai CST21:00PUNE JN00:30 9h 30m11 55 km/hr
MT-T--S
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura)LOKMANYATILAK21:15PUNE JN01:40 20h 20m11 39 km/hr
------S
22139Mumbai CSMT - Solapur SF ExpressMumbai CST21:20PUNE JN01:05 8h 10m6 55 km/hr
MTW-FSS
11035Sharavati ExpressMumbai Dadar Central21:30PUNE JN00:55 24h 10m25 50 km/hr
---T---
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central21:30PUNE JN00:55 38h 15m38 48 km/hr
-TW--S-
11005Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central21:30PUNE JN00:55 33h 45m37 49 km/hr
M---F-S
12701Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)Mumbai CST21:50PUNE JN01:20 14h 20m16 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11095Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa ExpressDahanu Road22:28PUNE JN04:35 12h 20m15 51 km/hr
---T---
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur - Pune ExpressDahanu Road22:28PUNE JN04:40 23h 10m24 49 km/hr
-T-----
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK22:35PUNE JN01:50 32h 40m32 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
02822Santragachi - Pune AC SF SpecialFare SpecialKalyan Junction22:42PUNE JN02:45 32h 15m12 64 km/hr
-----S-
11087Veraval - Pune ExpressDahanu Road22:43PUNE JN04:35 20h 10m24 52 km/hr
-----S-
12115Siddheshwar SF ExpressMumbai CST22:45PUNE JN02:10 8h 5m12 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur AC ExpressKalyan Junction22:45PUNE JN01:40 50h 15m38 46 km/hr
----F--
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:45PUNE JN02:20 53h 10m33 47 km/hr
-T----S
51033Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)Mumbai CST22:55PUNE JN04:05 12h 0m26 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51027Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast PassengerMumbai CST22:55PUNE JN04:05 11h 35m24 37 km/hr
---TFS-
51029Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast PassengerMumbai CST22:55PUNE JN04:05 13h 25m29 42 km/hr
MTW---S
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto ExpressLOKMANYATILAK23:05PUNE JN02:05 12h 0m5 64 km/hr
--W--S-
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT)BELAPUR23:10PUNE JN04:40 55h 15m96 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51116Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express SlipBELAPUR23:10PUNE JN04:40 13h 10m18 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11040Maharashtra Express (PT)BELAPUR23:10PUNE JN04:40 28h 25m58 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11027Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)Mumbai CST23:45PUNE JN03:25 27h 45m50 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS