Trains Between mumbai to pune

Following is the complete list of train running between mumbai to pune

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAKPUNE JN11:55 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Mumbai Central00:05PUNE JN08:39 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
11043Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK00:15PUNE JN03:50 33h 55m26 50 km/hr
----F--
51402Manmad - Pune PassengerBELAPUR00:15PUNE JN08:30 11h 15m32 28 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12150Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)BELAPUR00:45PUNE JN05:30 30h 35m17 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz ExpressKalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:15 47h 15m36 47 km/hr
M------
16209Ajmer - Mysuru ExpressKalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:15 48h 30m42 47 km/hr
----F-S
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)Kalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:10 47h 15m27 46 km/hr
--W----
16505Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)Kalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:15 42h 15m32 46 km/hr
-T-----
16507Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)Kalyan Junction01:05PUNE JN04:15 46h 5m44 46 km/hr
---T-S-
22813Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF ExpressKalyan Junction01:10PUNE JN03:53 8h 5m10 60 km/hr
-T-----
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressBELAPUR01:17PUNE JN06:30 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
11091Bhuj - Pune ExpressKalyan Junction01:35PUNE JN04:40 19h 45m22 50 km/hr
--W----
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)Kalyan Junction01:35PUNE JN22:20 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
12130Azad Hind Express (PT)BELAPUR02:10PUNE JN06:50 33h 5m30 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction02:57PUNE JN16:45 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11034Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga ExpressBELAPUR03:00PUNE JN08:05 39h 20m29 50 km/hr
----F--
22132Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)BELAPUR03:00PUNE JN08:05 27h 50m18 55 km/hr
--W----
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressMumbai Borivali04:15PUNE JN05:30 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
11307Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity ExpressLOKMANYATILAK04:30PUNE JN07:30 4h 35m5 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12782Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF ExpressBELAPUR04:35PUNE JN09:15 47h 5m30 56 km/hr
M------
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)BELAPUR04:35PUNE JN09:20 12h 0m11 55 km/hr
-T----S
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF ExpressBELAPUR04:35PUNE JN09:15 34h 30m20 56 km/hr
---T---
09729Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare SpecialKalyan Junction04:43PUNE JN07:40 25h 0m13 52 km/hr
-----S-
11049Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)Kalyan Junction04:50PUNE JN07:40 20h 0m16 48 km/hr
------S
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressMumbai CST05:00PUNE JN08:30 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)BELAPUR05:00PUNE JN09:45 15h 10m16 59 km/hr
M-W--S-
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)BELAPUR05:00PUNE JN09:45 22h 10m16 59 km/hr
---T---
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)Kalyan Junction05:15PUNE JN08:05 22h 50m12 57 km/hr
-T---S-
22944Indore - Pune Express (PT)Kalyan Junction05:15PUNE JN08:05 17h 30m16 55 km/hr
M-WTF-S
22354Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar ExpressKalyan Junction05:20PUNE JN09:40 47h 30m6 56 km/hr
------S
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressMumbai CST05:50PUNE JN15:20 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
22105Indrayani SF ExpressMumbai Dadar Central05:53PUNE JN09:05 3h 25m6 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12127Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF ExpressMumbai Dadar Central06:52PUNE JN09:57 3h 17m4 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)LOKMANYATILAK06:55PUNE JN10:15 28h 20m22 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressMumbai Borivali06:57PUNE JN03:25 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalMumbai CST07:00PUNE JN10:35 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11007Deccan ExpressMumbai Dadar Central07:13PUNE JN11:05 4h 5m10 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75106Allahabad City - Mau DEMUMumbai CST07:30PUNE JN10:30 6h 45m35 32 km/hr
MTWTFS-
22841Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya ExpressKalyan Junction07:40PUNE JN10:30 27h 45m26 60 km/hr
M------
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)Kalyan Junction07:50PUNE JN11:00 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai CST08:00PUNE JN13:33 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMULOKMANYATILAK08:00PUNE JN09:50 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11025Bhusaval - Pune ExpressKalyan Junction08:05PUNE JN12:05 11h 40m17 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)Mumbai Dadar Central08:10PUNE JN17:50 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11301Udyan Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central08:25PUNE JN11:40 24h 40m34 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11029Koyna ExpressMumbai Dadar Central08:53PUNE JN12:40 11h 45m33 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)Mumbai Borivali08:54PUNE JN14:40 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
14613Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)LOKMANYATILAK09:00PUNE JN10:30 5h 0m7 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)LOKMANYATILAK09:35PUNE JN21:59 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11078Jhelum ExpressBELAPUR10:00PUNE JN15:15 41h 30m63 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialKalyan Junction10:02PUNE JN12:55 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
11111Sushasan ExpressMumbai CST10:59PUNE JN15:50 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
22810Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast ExpressKalyan Junction11:13PUNE JN13:40 9h 20m15 59 km/hr
------S
37389Tarakeswar - Goghat LocalMumbai CST11:30PUNE JN15:10 0h 55m4 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction11:35PUNE JN17:40 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780Goa Express (PT)BELAPUR11:40PUNE JN16:20 39h 30m27 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780-SlipHazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306) (PT)BELAPUR11:40PUNE JN16:20 39h 35m25 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialLOKMANYATILAK12:00PUNE JN21:50 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar ExpressLOKMANYATILAK12:05PUNE JN15:30 13h 25m11 49 km/hr
-T-----
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK12:05PUNE JN15:30 30h 30m29 53 km/hr
-----S-
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) ExpressLOKMANYATILAK12:05PUNE JN15:30 16h 40m14 44 km/hr
--W----
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central12:20PUNE JN15:45 39h 40m44 49 km/hr
-T---S-
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central12:20PUNE JN15:45 39h 40m42 49 km/hr
M------
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central12:20PUNE JN15:45 39h 40m39 47 km/hr
--WTF-S
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK12:25PUNE JN15:30 25h 5m21 52 km/hr
---T--S
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad ExpressMumbai Dadar Central13:00PUNE JN16:30 17h 10m25 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly ExpressLOKMANYATILAK13:20PUNE JN16:40 23h 35m16 53 km/hr
M------
51422Nizamabad - Pune PassengerBELAPUR14:00PUNE JN20:55 21h 15m74 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11041Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central14:15PUNE JN18:05 26h 20m34 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUMumbai Bandra Terminus14:20PUNE JN17:05 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)LOKMANYATILAK14:30PUNE JN09:45 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
11009Sinhagad ExpressMumbai Dadar Central14:43PUNE JN18:40 4h 10m10 45 km/hr
MTWTFSS
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai CST15:20PUNE JN17:59 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11019Konark Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central15:25PUNE JN19:00 37h 25m37 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressKalyan Junction15:35PUNE JN22:05 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUKalyan Junction15:45PUNE JN18:35 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central16:00PUNE JN19:15 45h 5m62 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressLOKMANYATILAK16:00PUNE JN12:45 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
12125Pragati ExpressMumbai Dadar Central16:38PUNE JN19:50 3h 25m6 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)BELAPUR17:10PUNE JN22:55 12h 0m29 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)Mumbai Bandra Terminus17:10PUNE JN19:45 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressKalyan Junction17:23PUNE JN20:20 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
58430Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction17:37PUNE JN20:45 1h 45m5 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12494Darshan ExpressKalyan Junction17:50PUNE JN21:25 23h 50m8 63 km/hr
----F--
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai CST18:00PUNE JN15:25 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11023Sahyadri Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central18:04PUNE JN21:55 12h 15m26 42 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT)LOKMANYATILAK18:45PUNE JN23:05 16h 35m14 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUMumbai Bandra Terminus19:00PUNE JN07:30 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
17203Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)Kalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 40h 50m29 50 km/hr
-----S-
19568Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)Kalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 55h 15m40 49 km/hr
---T---
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)Kalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 44h 50m33 49 km/hr
------S
19202Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)Kalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 33h 50m27 50 km/hr
-T-----
17017Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)Kalyan Junction19:45PUNE JN22:25 29h 5m25 50 km/hr
M-WT---
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Dahanu Road19:50PUNE JN13:00 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus20:00PUNE JN04:50 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressMumbai Dadar Western20:15PUNE JN15:15 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
12163Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central20:30PUNE JN00:05 23h 15m22 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17411Mahalaxmi Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central20:35PUNE JN00:10 11h 5m16 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressMumbai CST20:50PUNE JN09:25 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalBELAPUR21:02PUNE JN22:55 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura)LOKMANYATILAK21:15PUNE JN01:55 20h 20m13 39 km/hr
------S
22107Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central21:15PUNE JN00:30 9h 30m12 55 km/hr
MT-T--S
11035Sharavati Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central21:30PUNE JN00:55 24h 10m25 50 km/hr
---T---
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central21:30PUNE JN00:55 38h 15m38 48 km/hr
-TW--S-
11005Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central21:30PUNE JN00:55 33h 45m37 49 km/hr
M---F-S
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMULOKMANYATILAK21:35PUNE JN19:10 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction22:12PUNE JN12:00 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressLOKMANYATILAK22:15PUNE JN08:40 26h 40m8 72 km/hr
M-----S
11089Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune ExpressDahanu Road22:28PUNE JN04:40 23h 10m24 46 km/hr
-T-----
11095Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)Dahanu Road22:28PUNE JN04:40 12h 25m15 50 km/hr
---T---
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Kurla Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK22:35PUNE JN01:50 32h 25m32 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12701Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:40PUNE JN01:20 14h 20m14 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11087Veraval - Pune Express (PT)Dahanu Road22:43PUNE JN04:40 20h 15m24 52 km/hr
-----S-
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)Kalyan Junction22:45PUNE JN02:30 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur AC ExpressKalyan Junction22:45PUNE JN01:40 50h 15m36 45 km/hr
----F--
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressKalyan Junction22:55PUNE JN05:30 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
12115Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central23:00PUNE JN02:15 8h 5m12 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto ExpressLOKMANYATILAK23:05PUNE JN02:05 12h 0m2 64 km/hr
--W--S-
51027Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast PassengerMumbai Dadar Central23:10PUNE JN04:05 11h 35m24 37 km/hr
---TFS-
51116Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express SlipBELAPUR23:10PUNE JN04:40 13h 10m18 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51029Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast PassengerMumbai Dadar Central23:10PUNE JN04:05 13h 25m29 42 km/hr
MTW---S
15018-SlipGorakhpur - Kolhapur Slip Express (PT)BELAPUR23:10PUNE JN04:50 55h 35m96 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11040Maharashtra Express (PT)BELAPUR23:10PUNE JN04:50 28h 45m58 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
51033Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)Mumbai Dadar Central23:10PUNE JN04:05 12h 0m26 38 km/hr
MTWTFSS
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressBELAPUR23:20PUNE JN21:05 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
00760Gede - Ranaghat SpecialMumbai Central23:40PUNE JN08:15 0h 50m11 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11027Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central23:55PUNE JN03:30 27h 45m50 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
17622Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly ExpressKalyan Junction23:57PUNE JN02:45 25h 0m26 46 km/hr
-----S-