Trains Between mumbai to goa

Following is the complete list of train running between mumbai to goa

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAKKULEM01:35 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUMumbai CSTThivim05:44 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAKMadgaon Junction04:00 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Mumbai Central00:05Thivim05:58 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
22115Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF ExpressLOKMANYATILAK01:10KARMALI11:00 9h 50m6 54 km/hr
---T---
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressBELAPUR01:17Madgaon Junction20:30 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction02:57Madgaon Junction06:59 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressMumbai Borivali03:30KULEM12:54 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressMumbai CST05:00Madgaon Junction04:10 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
22317Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar ExpressMumbai Dadar Central05:00Madgaon Junction13:30 34h 20m11 57 km/hr
M------
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)Dahanu Road05:08KARMALI17:34 52h 45m27 54 km/hr
M------
22656Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)Dahanu Road05:08KARMALI17:34 52h 45m26 54 km/hr
----F--
12051Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central05:25Thivim13:02 8h 45m7 65 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressMumbai CST05:50Thivim12:30 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction05:52Madgaon Junction16:30 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalMumbai CST07:00Madgaon Junction16:30 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)Mumbai Dadar Central07:02Thivim18:56 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
10103Mandovi ExpressMumbai Dadar Central07:25PERNEM16:41 11h 50m18 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75106Allahabad City - Mau DEMUMumbai CST07:30Madgaon Junction09:30 6h 45m35 32 km/hr
MTWTFS-
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMULOKMANYATILAK08:00Madgaon Junction08:15 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai CST08:00Madgaon Junction09:20 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12618Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)Kalyan Junction08:35Thivim18:32 49h 25m46 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)Mumbai Borivali08:54Madgaon Junction10:10 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
75751Katihar - Jogbani DemuKalyan Junction09:10Thivim05:05 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressKalyan Junction10:50VASCO DA GAMA06:15 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
11111Sushasan ExpressMumbai CST10:59Thivim16:57 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
53374Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction11:35KULEM08:55 4h 45m14 29 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16345Netravati Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK11:40Thivim21:38 30h 45m44 49 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUMumbai CST11:40Madgaon Junction01:20 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12780Goa Express (PT)BELAPUR11:40KULEM04:35 39h 30m27 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialLOKMANYATILAK12:00KULEM09:15 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:55Madgaon Junction12:10 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUMumbai Bandra Terminus14:20Madgaon Junction17:10 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)LOKMANYATILAK14:30Madgaon Junction06:20 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
12619Matsyagandha Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK15:20Madgaon Junction01:25 16h 10m22 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressKalyan Junction15:35Madgaon Junction05:50 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressKalyan Junction15:35KULEM09:00 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressKalyan Junction15:45Thivim04:08 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
52156Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)Mumbai Bandra Terminus15:55Madgaon Junction07:20 16h 50m17 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK16:55PERNEM01:18 28h 0m24 54 km/hr
-T---S-
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath ExpressLOKMANYATILAK16:55KARMALI01:38 28h 0m23 54 km/hr
M---F--
16576Gomteshwara ExpressKalyan Junction17:45Thivim12:50 9h 0m12 40 km/hr
M-W-F--
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai CST18:00KULEM08:35 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)Kalyan Junction18:20Madgaon Junction06:00 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUMumbai Bandra Terminus19:00KULEM23:20 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK19:15Madgaon Junction23:50 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Dahanu Road19:50Thivim07:48 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus20:00Madgaon Junction14:34 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK20:15Madgaon Junction05:10 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central20:40Thivim05:06 31h 20m24 56 km/hr
---T---
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto ExpressLOKMANYATILAK20:50Madgaon Junction05:45 21h 30m4 60 km/hr
-T---S-
12742Patna - Vasco ExpressKalyan Junction21:00Thivim06:00 42h 55m20 52 km/hr
-----S-
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMULOKMANYATILAK21:35Madgaon Junction15:32 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction22:12Madgaon Junction22:00 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressLOKMANYATILAK22:15Thivim10:40 26h 40m8 72 km/hr
M-----S
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialKalyan Junction22:27KULEM11:40 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressLOKMANYATILAK22:30Madgaon Junction21:00 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressKalyan Junction22:55Thivim14:58 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
10111Konkan Kanya Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central23:20PERNEM08:52 11h 40m18 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressBELAPUR23:20Thivim13:50 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
00760Gede - Ranaghat SpecialMumbai Central23:40Madgaon Junction04:00 0h 50m11 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS