Trains Between mumbai to goa

Following is the complete list of train running between mumbai to goa

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
22115Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF ExpressLOKMANYATILAK01:10KARMALI12:00 10h 50m6 49 km/hr
---T---
22317Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar ExpressMumbai Dadar Central05:00Madgaon Junction13:30 34h 20m11 57 km/hr
M------
22656Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)Dahanu Road05:08KARMALI17:14 52h 45m26 54 km/hr
----F--
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)Dahanu Road05:08KARMALI17:14 52h 45m26 54 km/hr
M------
12051Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central05:25Madgaon Junction16:30 11h 5m8 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS
10103Mandovi ExpressMumbai Dadar Central07:25KARMALI19:36 14h 0m18 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12618Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)Kalyan Junction08:35Madgaon Junction20:30 51h 0m46 54 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16345Netravati Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK11:40CANACONA23:56 32h 15m45 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12780Goa Express (PT)BELAPUR11:40Madgaon Junction05:40 39h 30m32 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
01660Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela SpecialMumbai CST15:05Madgaon Junction21:20 19h 10m15 53 km/hr
--W-F-S
12619Matsyagandha Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK15:20CANACONA03:18 19h 5m22 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath ExpressLOKMANYATILAK16:55KARMALI03:32 30h 35m23 49 km/hr
M---F--
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK16:55Madgaon Junction04:25 30h 35m24 49 km/hr
-T---S-
16576Gomteshwara ExpressMumbai Central17:00Thivim10:23 9h 0m12 40 km/hr
M-W-F--
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central20:40Madgaon Junction08:25 37h 5m24 47 km/hr
---T---
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto ExpressLOKMANYATILAK20:50Madgaon Junction07:10 23h 25m4 55 km/hr
-T---S-
12742Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ExpressKalyan Junction21:00Madgaon Junction08:40 43h 50m20 51 km/hr
-----S-
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressLOKMANYATILAK22:15Thivim11:52 29h 55m8 64 km/hr
M-----S
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUAndheri23:18KARMALI06:05 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
10111Konkan Kanya Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central23:20KARMALI10:31 13h 5m18 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS