Trains Between mumbai to delhi

Following is the complete list of train running between mumbai to delhi

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)LOKMANYATILAKDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin16:28 18h 25m13 43 km/hr
-----S-
19422Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAKDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:45 36h 10m27 46 km/hr
-T-----
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link ExpressLOKMANYATILAKDELHI CANTT09:36 26h 0m37 45 km/hr
---T---
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUMumbai CSTDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:49 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUMumbai CentralNew Delhi22:00 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
05613Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)Mumbai Dadar CentralNew Delhi17:45 2h 15m9 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15613Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)Mumbai Dadar Western00:05Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:55 11h 15m24 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)Mumbai Central00:05Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:45 29h 15m17 54 km/hr
-T---S-
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus00:05Tuglakabad04:53 41h 30m96 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74025Delhi - Shamli DEMUBELAPUR00:58Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:15 3h 35m22 26 km/hr
MTWTF-S
19580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link ExpressBELAPUR01:17PALAM13:37 24h 35m39 47 km/hr
----F--
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)Kalyan Junction01:35Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:30 34h 0m27 49 km/hr
------S
14505Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction02:57New Delhi13:20 5h 45m9 50 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14811Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity ExpressMumbai Borivali03:30New Delhi04:25 6h 25m10 45 km/hr
--W-F--
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressMumbai Borivali04:15ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL15:15 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
14504Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka ExpressMumbai CST05:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin02:00 10h 15m8 47 km/hr
--W--S-
22814Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressMumbai CST05:50DELHI CANTT19:03 8h 50m10 55 km/hr
M------
54789Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction05:52New Delhi19:06 8h 35m43 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22655Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)Dahanu Road05:58Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin01:45 48h 45m26 58 km/hr
--W----
22653Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)Dahanu Road05:58Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin01:40 49h 10m27 58 km/hr
-----S-
22934Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF ExpressMumbai Borivali06:57New Delhi04:05 18h 45m13 61 km/hr
-T-----
31261Sealdah - Barrackpore LocalMumbai CST07:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:14 0h 41m7 33 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64168Aligarh - Palwal EMU (Via - New Delhi)Mumbai Dadar Central07:02ANAND VIHAR19:34 5h 10m30 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
19023Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta ExpressMumbai Dadar Western07:37Tuglakabad11:50 38h 50m92 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)Kalyan Junction07:50New Delhi05:10 49h 50m34 49 km/hr
----F-S
12493Darshan Express (PT)Kalyan Junction07:50Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:35 24h 20m8 62 km/hr
------S
12471Swaraj Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus07:55Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin04:12 33h 15m25 61 km/hr
M--TF-S
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK07:55Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:55 29h 0m12 61 km/hr
M--T---
63297Varanasi City - Ballia MEMULOKMANYATILAK08:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:40 3h 40m22 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
58429Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai CST08:00New Delhi05:25 1h 40m5 40 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12779Goa Express (PT)BELAPUR08:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:20 39h 10m28 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
00101Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)Mumbai Borivali08:54ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL11:45 2h 10m0 54 km/hr
-TWT---
14613Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)LOKMANYATILAK09:00DELHI SAFDARJNG13:00 5h 0m7 47 km/hr
MTWTFSS
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialKalyan Junction09:05New Delhi19:54 3h 0m15 39 km/hr
-----S-
75751Katihar - Jogbani DemuKalyan Junction09:10New Delhi10:15 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64167Palwal - Aligarh EMU(Via-New Delhi)Mumbai Bandra Terminus10:00FARIDABAD NW TN04:11 6h 5m30 31 km/hr
MTWTFSS
11111Sushasan ExpressMumbai CST10:59Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:25 19h 55m10 48 km/hr
--W----
22810Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast ExpressKalyan Junction11:13Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:40 9h 20m15 59 km/hr
------S
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya ExpressLOKMANYATILAK11:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL13:50 36h 10m19 54 km/hr
---T---
37389Tarakeswar - Goghat LocalMumbai CST11:30Delhi Sabzi Mandi22:32 0h 55m4 37 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF ExpressKalyan Junction11:33Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:55 35h 25m19 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74027Delhi - Baraut DEMUMumbai CST11:40DELHI SHAHDARA15:44 2h 15m13 24 km/hr
MTWTF-S
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:03 28h 45m33 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
07426Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare SpecialLOKMANYATILAK12:00New Delhi06:19 11h 20m13 47 km/hr
-----S-
12925Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:03 31h 20m40 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22451Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:15DELHI CANTT11:52 28h 5m23 56 km/hr
M--T---
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:45DELHI CANTT11:52 23h 30m16 61 km/hr
-TW-F-S
22949Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus12:55DELHI CANTT12:42 24h 25m25 55 km/hr
--W----
22917Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus13:05Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:35 26h 45m24 61 km/hr
--W----
12627Karnataka Express (PT)BELAPUR13:07Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:55 39h 10m34 62 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12617Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)Kalyan Junction13:43Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:15 48h 0m46 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
74017Rewari - Rohtak DEMUMumbai Bandra Terminus14:20New Delhi13:10 1h 45m6 46 km/hr
MTWTFS-
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)LOKMANYATILAK14:30New Delhi20:15 40h 15m25 50 km/hr
--W----
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF ExpressLOKMANYATILAK14:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:25 19h 55m9 76 km/hr
-T-----
55345Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction15:05Delhi Sabzi Mandi02:48 3h 30m17 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressKalyan Junction15:35New Delhi06:15 24h 15m14 58 km/hr
--W----
22858Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast ExpressKalyan Junction15:35DELHI CANTT21:55 27h 10m9 58 km/hr
-T-----
63215Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUKalyan Junction15:45Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:55 1h 30m7 35 km/hr
MTWTFSS
52156Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)Mumbai Bandra Terminus15:55New Delhi14:00 16h 50m17 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22933Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus16:15Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin01:15 18h 30m13 62 km/hr
M------
12907Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus16:35Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:45 21h 10m3 65 km/hr
--W---S
12247Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus16:35Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:40 17h 5m5 80 km/hr
----F--
12909Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus16:35Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:40 17h 5m7 80 km/hr
-T-T-S-
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)Mumbai Bandra Terminus17:10Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:00 44h 10m36 55 km/hr
-----S-
12048Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressKalyan Junction17:23DELHI21:05 7h 10m8 54 km/hr
M---F--
12951Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani ExpressMumbai Borivali17:32New Delhi08:35 15h 35m6 89 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16576Gomteshwara ExpressKalyan Junction17:45Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:20 9h 0m12 40 km/hr
M-W-F--
53031Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai CST18:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:28 2h 0m9 30 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12953August Kranti Rajdhani ExpressAndheri18:03Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:55 17h 15m12 80 km/hr
MTWTFSS
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)Kalyan Junction18:20ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL04:30 53h 10m34 46 km/hr
-T----S
75109Mau - Varanasi City DEMUMumbai Bandra Terminus19:00ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL05:44 2h 30m13 36 km/hr
-----S-
59728Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)Dahanu Road19:50Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:50 5h 0m15 43 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12137Punjab Mail (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central19:50Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:56 34h 15m54 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22802Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus20:00New Delhi13:30 13h 50m14 58 km/hr
-----S-
12781Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)BELAPUR20:10Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:10 45h 0m29 58 km/hr
----F--
12147Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)BELAPUR20:10Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:10 32h 5m20 60 km/hr
-T-----
12584Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker ExpressMumbai Dadar Western20:15New Delhi11:20 8h 20m3 57 km/hr
-T-TF-S
15614Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)LOKMANYATILAK20:15New Delhi13:25 11h 50m24 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
15532Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)BELAPUR20:19Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:24 34h 5m26 47 km/hr
M------
38434Panskura - Santragachi LocalBELAPUR21:02Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin23:05 1h 35m18 40 km/hr
MTWTFS-
11077Jhelum Express (PT)BELAPUR21:25Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:26 40h 50m64 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
64915Delhi - Rohtak MEMULOKMANYATILAK21:35Delhi KishanGanj10:24 2h 10m15 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12903Golden Temple Mail (PT)Mumbai Borivali22:01Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin18:45 32h 5m32 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)Kalyan Junction22:12ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL09:19 3h 20m20 32 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressLOKMANYATILAK22:15Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:40 26h 40m8 72 km/hr
M-----S
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialKalyan Junction22:27New Delhi11:05 2h 35m15 45 km/hr
----FS-
55824Dekargaon - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)Mumbai Dadar Western22:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin21:00 0h 45m2 25 km/hr
MTWTFSS
14616Amritsar - Lal Kuan ExpressKalyan Junction22:55New Delhi00:35 14h 35m15 46 km/hr
-----S-
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha ExpressBELAPUR23:20Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin15:28 44h 10m23 55 km/hr
-----S-
00760Gede - Ranaghat SpecialMumbai Central23:40Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:30 0h 50m11 52 km/hr
MTWTFSS