Trains Between mumbai to delhi

Following is the complete list of train running between mumbai to delhi

TrainTrain NameOriginDepartureDestinationArrivalDurationHaltsSpeedTrain Running Days
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus00:05Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:25 41h 30m96 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar ExpressMumbai Borivali04:15ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL15:15 34h 40m11 56 km/hr
--W----
22974Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)Mumbai Central05:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin08:00 44h 10m37 55 km/hr
-----S-
22413Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressKalyan Junction06:40New Delhi23:30 29h 55m8 64 km/hr
M-----S
12493Darshan Express (PT)Kalyan Junction07:50Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin05:35 24h 20m8 62 km/hr
------S
12471Swaraj Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus07:55New Delhi04:35 33h 15m27 61 km/hr
M--TF-S
19023Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta ExpressMumbai Borivali08:07Delhi KishanGanj13:30 38h 50m92 46 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT)Kalyan Junction08:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:55 29h 0m12 61 km/hr
M--T---
17305Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)BELAPUR08:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:20 38h 5m26 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12779Goa Express (PT)BELAPUR08:30Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin06:20 39h 10m30 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
22655Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)Dahanu Road08:40Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:55 50h 55m26 56 km/hr
--W----
22653Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)Dahanu Road08:40Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin03:55 51h 25m26 56 km/hr
-----S-
01659Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela SpecialKalyan Junction11:15ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL08:00 19h 25m15 53 km/hr
-T-TF-S
22451Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:15DELHI CANTT11:52 28h 5m23 56 km/hr
M--T---
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip (PT)Andheri12:17New Delhi10:40 28h 45m33 57 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12925Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)Andheri12:17New Delhi10:40 31h 20m40 58 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus12:45DELHI CANTT11:52 23h 30m17 61 km/hr
-TW-F-S
22949Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF ExpressMumbai Bandra Terminus12:55DELHI CANTT12:36 24h 20m25 55 km/hr
--W----
22917Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus13:05Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:30 26h 45m24 61 km/hr
--W----
12627Karnataka Express (PT)BELAPUR13:07New Delhi10:30 39h 30m34 61 km/hr
MTWTFSS
75751Katihar - Jogbani DEMUMumbai CST13:15New Delhi10:15 3h 0m17 36 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12617Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)Kalyan Junction13:43Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:15 50h 25m46 55 km/hr
MTWTFSS
01660Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela SpecialMumbai CST15:05New Delhi20:40 19h 10m15 53 km/hr
--W-F-S
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF ExpressKalyan Junction15:07Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin10:40 20h 10m10 75 km/hr
-T-----
12909Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus16:35Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:40 17h 5m8 80 km/hr
-T-T-S-
12247Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus16:35Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:40 17h 5m5 80 km/hr
----F--
12907Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Mumbai Bandra Terminus16:35Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin13:45 21h 10m3 65 km/hr
--W---S
16576Gomteshwara ExpressMumbai Central17:00Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin12:20 9h 0m12 40 km/hr
M-W-F--
15613Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)Mumbai Central17:20Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:55 11h 15m23 44 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12951Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani ExpressMumbai Borivali17:32New Delhi08:35 15h 35m6 89 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12953August Kranti Rajdhani ExpressAndheri18:03Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin11:00 17h 20m12 80 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12137Punjab Mail (PT)Mumbai Dadar Central19:50Delhi KishanGanj21:53 34h 15m54 56 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12781Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)BELAPUR20:10Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:10 45h 0m29 58 km/hr
----F--
12147Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)BELAPUR20:10Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin17:10 32h 5m20 60 km/hr
-T-----
11077Jhelum Express (PT)BELAPUR21:25New Delhi21:00 40h 55m64 53 km/hr
MTWTFSS
12903Golden Temple Mail (PT)Mumbai Borivali22:01Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin18:45 32h 5m33 59 km/hr
MTWTFSS
79450Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMUAndheri23:18DELHI CANTT09:44 1h 30m5 34 km/hr
MTWTFSS
68028Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMUMumbai Central23:55ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL14:45 3h 40m21 41 km/hr
MTWTFSS